World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern Final
Hasselborg (8)
Jones Final
Muirhead (7)
Kim Final
Homan (7)
Tirinzoni Final
Fleury (8)
Yoshimura Final
Carey (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am GMT
MacDonald Final
Jentsch (6)
Schori Final
Wilson (8)
Ramsfjell Final
Nakajima 10  (6)
Sidorova Final
Han (7)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Scores

Nov 16 - 18, 2018

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
   0  0  2  1  0  0  1  0  1  5  
Catherine Clifford
Edmonton, AB
     0  1  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Hollie
Vincent
Third:
No Photo
Hannah
Phillips
Second:
No Photo
Sydney
McMurray
Lead:
No Photo
Sasha
Tran
Skip:
No Photo
Catherine
Clifford
Third:
No Photo
Jamie
Scott
Second:
Player Photo
Kim
Bonneau
Lead:
No Photo
Sarah
Clifford


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
   0  2  1  1  0  1  0  0  X  5  
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
     0  0  0  0  1  0  2  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Veronica
Maschmeyer
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Parent
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Plett
Lead:
No Photo
Brittany
Brezinski
Skip:
Player Photo
Kayla
Skrlik
Third:
Player Photo
Ashton
Skrlik
Second:
Player Photo
Hope
Sunley
Lead:
No Photo
Brenna
Bilassy


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern Final
Hasselborg (8)
Jones Final
Muirhead (7)
Kim Final
Homan (7)
Tirinzoni Final
Fleury (8)
Yoshimura Final
Carey (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am GMT
MacDonald Final
Jentsch (6)
Schori Final
Wilson (8)
Ramsfjell Final
Nakajima 10  (6)
Sidorova Final
Han (7)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑