World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) 8th
ON (Homan)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan 6th
Aube
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Minebea Mitsumi Cup -- Scores

Oct 6 - 8, 2018

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Oct 6 -- 3:30am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yasuhiro Morita
Kyoto, JPN
   2  0  1  1  0  1  0  1   6  
Masahiko Goto
Miyota, JPN
     0  3  0  0  1  0  2  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Yasuhiro
Morita
Third:
Player Photo
Katsuaki
Yasui
Second:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Yuki
Lead:
No Photo
Shinji
Okamoto
Skip:
No Photo
Masahiko
Goto
Third:
No Photo
Shunsuke
Kubouchi
Second:
No Photo
Shusaku
Osawa
Lead:
No Photo
Shunsuke
Tanaka


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Satoru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
     1  0  3  2  0  0  3  X  9  
Kota Onodera
Hokkaido, JPN
   0  1  0  0  2  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Satoru
Tsukamoto
Third:
Player Photo
Suguru
Tsukamoto
Second:
Player Photo
Yuma
Endo
Lead:
Player Photo
Nobuhito
Kasahara
Skip:
No Photo
Kota
Onodera
Third:
No Photo
Shun
Tanaka
Second:
No Photo
Hiroki
Tonuma
Lead:
No Photo
Takuya
Ishikawa


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Akira Kageyama
Sagamihara, JPN
     0  1  1  0  1  1  0  1  5  
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
   1  0  0  3  0  0  2  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Akira
Kageyama
Third:
Player Photo
Tomoaki
Mizuno
Second:
No Photo
Yukiteru
Yoshihara
Lead:
Player Photo
Masahiro
Aisaka
Skip:
No Photo
Tomoya
Watanabe
Third:
Player Photo
Akira
Otsuka
Second:
No Photo
Tsubasa
Gotou
Lead:
No Photo
Naoki
Kaneko


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) 8th
ON (Homan)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan 6th
Aube
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑