World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup -- Scores

Sep 14 - 16, 2018

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Azusa Arakawa
Hokkaido, JPN
     0  2  1  1  0  1  0  X  5  
Motoyuki Fujisaki
Obihiro, JPN
   2  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Azusa
Arakawa
Third:
No Photo
Miho
Fujinori
Second:
No Photo
Misako
Kawahira
Lead:
No Photo
Aki
Goto
Skip:
No Photo
Motoyuki
Fujisaki
Third:
No Photo
Takashi
Sasaki
Second:
No Photo
Tasuya
Yokota
Lead:
No Photo
Satoshi
Kawaguchi


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Suguru Tsukamoto
Karuizawa, JPN
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  X  3  
Kotaro Tani
, JPN
   2  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Manabu
Aoki
Third:
No Photo
Nobuhito
Kasdaha
Second:
Player Photo
Tatsunori
Naganuma
Skip:
Player Photo
Suguru
Tsukamoto
Skip:
No Photo
Kotaro
Tani
Third:
No Photo
Taishi
Ikezaki
Second:
No Photo
Takuma
Yamauchi
Lead:
No Photo
Tasuya
Sumino


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Akira Otsuka
Tokyo, JPN
     0  0  3  1  2  0  0  1  7  
Tsubasa Nakagawa
, JPN
   1  3  0  0  0  1  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Akira
Otsuka
Skip:
No Photo
Tomoya
Watanabe
Second:
No Photo
Naoki
Kaneko
Lead:
No Photo
Hiromasa
Yamamoto
Fourth:
No Photo
Yuki
Kuronuma
Third:
No Photo
Takuya
Saito
Second:
No Photo
Hiroto
Makiguchi
Skip:
No Photo
Tsubasa
Nakagawa


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑