World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy Final
Park (7)
Comeau Final
Hanson (8)
Sullivan Final
Rowsell (5)
Chandler 8th
Jones
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith Final
Yan (8)
Levesque Final
Cousins (7)
Oh Final
Graham (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling  
Ackland  
Clark-Rouire  
Robertson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kalamazoo Men's Classic -- Scores

Oct 12 - 14, 2018

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Oct 13 -- 7:00pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
William Nordine
Kalamazoo, MI
     1  0  2  0  1  3  0  1  8  
Tom Mulhern
Kalamazoo, MI
     0  1  0  2  0  0  2  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
William
Nordine
Third:
No Photo
Michael
Delmont
Second:
No Photo
Colby
Novar
Lead:
No Photo
Peter
Galsworthy
Skip:
No Photo
Tom
Mulhern
Third:
No Photo
Jim
Gesmundo
Second:
No Photo
Mike
Otto
Lead:
No Photo
Pablo
Pastrana


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dan Wiza
Chicago, IL
   1  1  1  0  0  1  1  X  5  
Jon Penney
Cincinnati , OH
     0  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dan
Wiza
Third:
No Photo
Jeff
Lutz
Second:
No Photo
Aaron
Horowitz
Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Jon
Penney
Third:
No Photo
Darrell
Brown
Second:
No Photo
Philip
Stafford
Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ryan Larson
Kalamazoo, MI
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  X  3  
Rick Law
Belle River, ON
     0  1  0  2  1  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ryan
Larson
Third:
No Photo
Jeff
Koch
Second:
Player Photo
Marcus
Gleaton
Lead:
No Photo
Trevor
Kraus
Skip:
No Photo
Rick
Law
Third:
No Photo
Sean
Boyle
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
No Photo
Jason
Wingerden


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Stephen Imes
Columbus, OH
   1  3  0  0  2  1  0  X  7  
Matt Sussman
Toledo, OH
     0  0  1  2  0  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Stephen
Imes
Third:
Player Photo
Trevor
Gau
Second:
No Photo
Kevin
Dolan
Lead:
No Photo
Kyle
Shonk
Skip:
Player Photo
Matt
Sussman
Third:
No Photo
Steve
Cook
Second:
No Photo
Cameron
Roehl
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Buckenmeyer


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy Final
Park (7)
Comeau Final
Hanson (8)
Sullivan Final
Rowsell (5)
Chandler 8th
Jones
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith Final
Yan (8)
Levesque Final
Cousins (7)
Oh Final
Graham (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling  
Ackland  
Clark-Rouire  
Robertson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑