World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutana Mixed Doubles Classic -- Scores

Feb 15 - 18, 2019

 >>>>
Fri, Feb 15 -- 9:00pm -- Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chaelynn Kitz
Saskatoon, CAN
     3  2  2  0  2  X      9  
Ashley Williamson
Regina, SK
   0  0  0  3  0  X      3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Chaelynn
Kitz
Third:
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Ashley
Williamson
Third:
No Photo
Justin
Heather
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sherry Just
Regina, SK
   2  1  3  0  2  X      8  
Cori Debert
Saskatoon, SK
     0  0  0  2  0  X      2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Third:
Player Photo
Dustin
Kalthoff
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Cori
Debert
Third:
Player Photo
Aaron
Shutra
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bobbie Sauder
Edmonton, AB
     4  0  1  0  1  2  1  X  9  
Ashley Quick
Regina, SK
   0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Bobbie
Sauder
Third:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Ashley
Quick
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kristin Moen Skaslien
Oslo, NOR
   1  0  2  3  0  0  4  X  10  
Kelsey Waker
Gull Lake , SK
     0  1  0  0  1  2  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Third:
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Kelsey
Waker
Third:
Player Photo
Carl
deConinck Smith
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kristen Streifel
Saskatoon, SK
   1  1  0  1  1  0  1  X  5  
Mackenzie Schwartz
Lumsden, CAN
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kristen
Streifel
Third:
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Mackenzie
Schwartz
Third:
No Photo
Sam
Wills
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nancy Martin
Regina, SK
     1  0  1  0  0  5  0  1  8  
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
   0  2  0  1  1  0  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Third:
No Photo
Kory
Kohuch
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Madison
Kleiter
Third:
Player Photo
Trevor
Johnson
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑