Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 2:00am ET
Hall  
Armstrong  
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
M: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 4:30am ET
CAN (Flemming) Final
USA (Farbelow) (8)
SWE (Wranaa) 11  Final
GER (Kapp) (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling Mixed National Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 10 - 14, 2024
Pool A
Alex Leichter
, MA
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carson McMullin
, ND
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
, AZ
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Murray
, MD
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Johnson
, AK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
David Falco
, CO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
, CO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Jorgensen
, MI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andy Jukich
, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
, WI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Yalowicki
, WA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Wed, Apr 10, 24 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Jon Johnson 12-2    Final (6)
B Alex Leichter Carson McMullin 6-4    Final (8)
C Mike Siggins Sean Murray 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andy Jukich Darryl Sobering 6-4    Final (8)
C David Falco Greg Jorgensen 5-3    Final (8)
D Nina Roth Cory Yalowicki 6-3    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cory Yalowicki Andy Jukich 9-8    Final (8)
B Sean Murray Jed Brundidge 8-4    Final (7)
C Jon Johnson Alex Leichter 3-10    Final (7)
D Carson McMullin Mike Siggins 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Jorgensen Nina Roth 3-10    Final (4)
B Mike Siggins Jon Johnson 9-3    Final (6)
C Jed Brundidge Carson McMullin 5-2    Final (7)
D Darryl Sobering David Falco 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sean Murray Alex Leichter 1-10    Final (4)
B David Falco Cory Yalowicki 6-2    Final (7)
C Darryl Sobering Nina Roth 7-6    Final (8)
D Greg Jorgensen Andy Jukich 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andy Jukich David Falco 5-6    Final (8)
B Jed Brundidge Mike Siggins 3-11    Final (6)
C Sean Murray Jon Johnson 12-1    Final (6)
D Cory Yalowicki Greg Jorgensen 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alex Leichter Mike Siggins 7-6    Final (8)
B Nina Roth Andy Jukich 4-9    Final (7)
C Cory Yalowicki Darryl Sobering 4-6    Final (8)
D Jon Johnson Carson McMullin 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 13, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Carson McMullin Sean Murray 6-2    Final (6)
B Darryl Sobering Greg Jorgensen 8-4    Final (7)
C Nina Roth David Falco 4-5    Final (8)
D Alex Leichter Jed Brundidge 0-7    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑