Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 21 -- 6:00pm CET
United States Final
China (8)
Scotland Final
Australia (EE)
Czechia Final
New Zealand (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (7)
Netherlands Final
Canada 11  (6)
M: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Apr 22 -- 2:00am ET
IRL (Gray) 15  8th
NGR (Cole)
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Holland Canadian Junior Championships -- Round-Robin

Mar 24 - 31, 2024
Pool A
Saskatchewan
Derksen, D
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
McDonald, J
0.875  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Tipple, P
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Fenton, A
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Mosher, N
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Drewitz, M
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
MacTavish, T
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Stewart, J
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Bedard, A
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alberta
Wipf, K
0.875  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Freeman, J
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
MacIsaac, C
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Mulima, K
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Marin, T
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Duncan-Wu, A
0.375  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Rajala, B
0.375  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Deschene, I
0.375  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
MacFayden, J
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Sun, Mar 24, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Saskatchewan 5-9    Final (10)
B Manitoba British Columbia 10-5    Final (9)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 9-4    Final (9)
D Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 3-11    Final (8)
E Nova Scotia Alberta 6-7    Final (EE)
F Northern Ontario Manitoba 3-8    Final (9)
G Northern Ontario British Columbia 8-5    Final (10)
H Alberta Ontario 7-9    Final (EE)
Mon, Mar 25, 24 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Saskatchewan 9-5    Final (9)
B Quebec Newfoundland / Labrador 3-12    Final (9)
C Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 4-10    Final (8)
D British Columbia Ontario 9-4    Final (10)
E Northern Ontario Alberta 2-8    Final (9)
F Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 6-7    Final (10)
G Ontario Alberta 8-9    Final (10)
H Manitoba British Columbia 9-6    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 25, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Ontario 7-2    Final (8)
B Alberta Nova Scotia 6-5    Final (10)
C Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 6-7    Final (10)
D Alberta Northern Ontario 7-6    Final (10)
E British Columbia Nova Scotia 8-6    Final (10)
F Saskatchewan New Brunswick 11-4    Final (9)
G Quebec Manitoba 2-12    Final (8)
H Saskatchewan Newfoundland / Labrador 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 26, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Prince Edward Island 8-4    Final (8)
B Ontario British Columbia 6-8    Final (10)
C Alberta Manitoba 4-10    Final (9)
D Northern Ontario Nova Scotia 5-7    Final (9)
E Saskatchewan Quebec 12-3    Final (8)
F Nova Scotia Ontario 11-6    Final (10)
G Saskatchewan British Columbia 11-10    Final (EE)
H Manitoba New Brunswick 7-5    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 27, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Manitoba 3-11    Final (7)
B British Columbia Saskatchewan 3-8    Final (9)
C New Brunswick Newfoundland / Labrador 6-6    Extra
D Quebec Saskatchewan 2-9    Final (8)
E British Columbia Northern Ontario 7-8    Final (EE)
F Manitoba Alberta 8-3    Final (8)
G Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 11-5    Final (8)
H Prince Edward Island Alberta 3-11    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 27, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 7-6    Final (10)
B New Brunswick Quebec 11-4    Final (8)
C Manitoba Nova Scotia 9-3    Final (8)
D Ontario Saskatchewan 6-9    Final (10)
E Northern Ontario Manitoba 8-5    Final (9)
F Nova Scotia Prince Edward Island 8-5    Final (9)
G Northern Ontario Ontario 4-9    Final (9)
H British Columbia Alberta 3-10    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 28, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Nova Scotia 7-2    Final (8)
B British Columbia Alberta 10-9    Final (10)
C Manitoba Prince Edward Island 9-6    Final (9)
D Northern Ontario Northern Ontario 3-9    Final (8)
E Nova Scotia New Brunswick 9-4    Final (9)
F Ontario Saskatchewan 1-8    Final (8)
G British Columbia Quebec 14-3    Final (8)
H Newfoundland / Labrador Manitoba 4-6    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 29, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Ontario 7-11    Final (9)
B Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 7-5    Final (10)
C Saskatchewan Saskatchewan 6-4    Final (9)
D New Brunswick British Columbia 8-9    Final (10)
E Prince Edward Island British Columbia 5-10    Final (10)
F Northern Ontario Ontario 6-10    Final (9)
G Alberta Alberta 9-5    Final (9)
H Nova Scotia Manitoba 8-2    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 29, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Northern Ontario 8-7    Final (10)
B Alberta Northern Ontario 9-2    Final (8)
C British Columbia Nova Scotia 5-8    Final (9)
D Ontario Prince Edward Island 9-3    Final (8)
E Saskatchewan Newfoundland / Labrador 5-7    Final (10)
F Saskatchewan Manitoba 8-7    Final (10)
G Ontario New Brunswick 10-4    Final (8)
H Nova Scotia Quebec 9-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 21 -- 6:00pm CET
United States Final
China (8)
Scotland Final
Australia (EE)
Czechia Final
New Zealand (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (7)
Netherlands Final
Canada 11  (6)
M: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Apr 22 -- 2:00am ET
IRL (Gray) 15  8th
NGR (Cole)
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑