Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 2:00am ET
Hall  
Armstrong  
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
M: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 4:30am ET
CAN (Flemming) Final
USA (Farbelow) (8)
SWE (Wranaa) 11  Final
GER (Kapp) (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 9 - 14, 2024
Pool A
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefania Constantini
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Lawes
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xenia Schwaller
Zurich, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Tue, Apr 9, 24 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Isabella Wrana 2-9    Final (6)
D Eunjung Kim Xenia Schwaller 4-3    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 9, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Stefania Constantini 7-1    Final (6)
D Eun ji Gim Kerri Einarson 5-4    Final (9)
Tue, Apr 9, 24 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Hasselborg Satsuki Fujisawa 6-5    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Kaitlyn Lawes 7-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Xenia Schwaller 4-6    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Stefania Constantini 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Eunjung Kim 6-4    Final (7)
D Isabella Wrana Satsuki Fujisawa 8-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eun ji Gim Kaitlyn Lawes 8-7    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Anna Hasselborg 7-1    Final (4)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 4-9    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Xenia Schwaller 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Isabella Wrana 7-4    Final (7)
D Eun ji Gim Eunjung Kim 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! A Silvana Tirinzoni Kerri Einarson 7-3    Final (6)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Stefania Constantini 5-8    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eunjung Kim Kaitlyn Lawes 4-3    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Isabella Wrana 7-8    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eun ji Gim Xenia Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! C Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Kaitlyn Lawes 6-5    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Stefania Constantini 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Satsuki Fujisawa 6-5    Final (9)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Eun ji Gim 9-11    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Isabella Wrana Stefania Constantini 5-4    Final (8)
C Eunjung Kim Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (9)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Anna Hasselborg 6-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! C Kaitlyn Lawes Xenia Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑