Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 9 - 14, 2024
Pool A
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefania Constantini
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Lawes
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xenia Schwaller
Zurich, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Tue, Apr 9, 24 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Isabella Wrana 2-9    Final (6)
D Eunjung Kim Xenia Schwaller 4-3    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 9, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Stefania Constantini 7-1    Final (6)
D Eun ji Gim Kerri Einarson 5-4    Final (9)
Tue, Apr 9, 24 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Hasselborg Satsuki Fujisawa 6-5    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Kaitlyn Lawes 7-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Xenia Schwaller 4-6    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Stefania Constantini 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Eunjung Kim 6-4    Final (7)
D Isabella Wrana Satsuki Fujisawa 8-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eun ji Gim Kaitlyn Lawes 8-7    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Anna Hasselborg 7-1    Final (4)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 4-9    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Xenia Schwaller 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Isabella Wrana 7-4    Final (7)
D Eun ji Gim Eunjung Kim 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! A Silvana Tirinzoni Kerri Einarson 7-3    Final (6)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Stefania Constantini 5-8    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eunjung Kim Kaitlyn Lawes 4-3    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Isabella Wrana 7-8    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eun ji Gim Xenia Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! C Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Kaitlyn Lawes 6-5    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Stefania Constantini 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Satsuki Fujisawa 6-5    Final (9)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Eun ji Gim 9-11    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Isabella Wrana Stefania Constantini 5-4    Final (8)
C Eunjung Kim Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (9)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Anna Hasselborg 6-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! C Kaitlyn Lawes Xenia Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑