Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 5th
Langford
Markle 6th
Madden
Acres 5th
Johnston
Daigle 4th
Parkinson
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 2:30pm ET
Mahe/Mahe Final
Roy/Roy (8)
Desj/Desj 10  Final
Lang/Mori (EE)
Cott/Mart Final
Paqu/Thib (5)
Adam/Robi Final
Pois/Dubo (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Pool A
Morrison/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Headley/Thomson
Newmarket, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paquette/Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tester/Sipura
Georgetown, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yang/Tian
Beijing, CHN
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chen/Chen
Kingston, JAM
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mallett/Jackson
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sandham/Craig
Guelph, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benson/Jackson
Northville, MI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ford/Krowchuk
Niagara Falls, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guilbault/Fenech
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tuck/Tuck
Strathroy, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gebhardt/Fairfull
Listowel, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Burghout/Thompson
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Davis/Davis
Mississauga, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Neil/McDonald
St. Thomas, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Han/Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.667  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Gill
Parry Sound, ON
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim/Luu
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Dong/Ma
Beijing, CHN
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spruit/Spruit
Winchester, ON
0.667  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
DiBaggio/Mann
Cleveland, OH
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roach/Gilbert
Burlington, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool G
Wasylkiw/Konings
Stouffville, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robertson/Robertson
Palmerston, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherk/Sherk
Ayr, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Mississauga, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool H
Zheng/Pietrangelo
Niagara Falls, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heggestad/Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hingsperger/Hingsperger
Ilderton, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scebbi/Scebbi
Cleveland, OH
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 24, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
STM-A Cottrill/Cottrill Headley/Thomson 2-7    Final (8)
STM-B Tester/Sipura Yang/Tian 5-9    Final (8)
STM-C Chen/Chen Mallett/Jackson 6-7    Final (8)
STM-D Morrison/Liscumb Paquette/Daoust 9-2    Final (6)
ICC-A Benson/Jackson Ford/Krowchuk 8-5    Final (8)
ICC-B Gebhardt/Fairfull Tuck/Tuck 6-8    Final (8)
ICC-C Burghout/Thompson Davis/Davis 9-4    Final (7)
ICC-D Guilbault/Fenech Sandham/Craig 3-12    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
STM-A Gill/Gill Han/Zou 2-12    Final (6)
STM-B Roach/Gilbert Spruit/Spruit 4-9    Final (5)
STM-C DiBaggio/Mann Dong/Ma 2-10    Final (5)
STM-D Kim/Luu Neil/McDonald 4-5    Final (8)
ICC-A Robertson/Robertson Sherk/Sherk 9-3    Final (7)
ICC-B Scebbi/Scebbi Zheng/Pietrangelo 5-12    Final (6)
ICC-C Heggestad/Heggestad Hingsperger/Hingsperger 11-8    Final (7)
ICC-D Shipmaker/Aprile Wasylkiw/Konings 2-11    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
STM-A Burghout/Thompson Gebhardt/Fairfull 6-8    Final (8)
STM-B Ford/Krowchuk Sandham/Craig 4-6    Final (7)
STM-C Benson/Jackson Guilbault/Fenech 8-6    Final (8)
STM-D Davis/Davis Tuck/Tuck 3-8    Final (8)
ICC-A Chen/Chen Tester/Sipura 4-6    Final (8)
ICC-B Cottrill/Cottrill Morrison/Liscumb 3-9    Final (6)
ICC-C Headley/Thomson Paquette/Daoust 7-4    Final (8)
ICC-D Mallett/Jackson Yang/Tian 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
STM-A Heggestad/Heggestad Scebbi/Scebbi 4-7    Final (7)
STM-B Sherk/Sherk Wasylkiw/Konings 3-10    Final (7)
STM-C Robertson/Robertson Shipmaker/Aprile 3-7    Final (7)
STM-D Hingsperger/Hingsperger Zheng/Pietrangelo 2-10    Final (6)
ICC-A DiBaggio/Mann Roach/Gilbert 9-7    Final (8)
ICC-B Gill/Gill Kim/Luu 9-4    Final (8)
ICC-C Han/Zou Neil/McDonald 4-8    Final (7)
ICC-D Dong/Ma Spruit/Spruit 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
STM-A Benson/Jackson Sandham/Craig 4-8    Final (7)
STM-B Davis/Davis Gebhardt/Fairfull 5-6    Final (8)
STM-C Burghout/Thompson Tuck/Tuck 5-8    Final (8)
STM-D Guilbault/Fenech Ford/Krowchuk 7-9    Final (8)
ICC-A Cottrill/Cottrill Paquette/Daoust 11-4    Final (6)
ICC-B Chen/Chen Yang/Tian 7-5    Final (7)
ICC-C Mallett/Jackson Tester/Sipura 1-8    Final (6)
ICC-D Headley/Thomson Morrison/Liscumb 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
STM-A Robertson/Robertson Wasylkiw/Konings 5-7    Final (8)
STM-B Heggestad/Heggestad Zheng/Pietrangelo 5-7    Final (7)
STM-C Hingsperger/Hingsperger Scebbi/Scebbi 7-5    Final (8)
STM-D Sherk/Sherk Shipmaker/Aprile 7-5    Final (7)
ICC-A Gill/Gill Neil/McDonald 1-12    Final (6)
ICC-B Dong/Ma Roach/Gilbert 7-5    Final (8)
ICC-C DiBaggio/Mann Spruit/Spruit 1-9    Final (6)
ICC-D Han/Zou Kim/Luu 7-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 5th
Langford
Markle 6th
Madden
Acres 5th
Johnston
Daigle 4th
Parkinson
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 2:30pm ET
Mahe/Mahe Final
Roy/Roy (8)
Desj/Desj 10  Final
Lang/Mori (EE)
Cott/Mart Final
Paqu/Thib (5)
Adam/Robi Final
Pois/Dubo (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑