Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 6:00pm CT
QC (Arsenault) 11  Final
NU (Latimer) (9)
AB (Koe) Final
NT (Koe) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
CAN (Gushue) (10) Watch Live Curling!
PEI (Smith) 11  Final
NS (Manuel) (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 9:00pm ET
Johnston 10  Final
Langford (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Gevi/Shus 10  Final
Pers/Casp (8) Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit Final
Hami/Hami (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 8:00am CET
Rome/Goni Final
Tono/Gosg (8)
Yang/Tian Final
Schm/Orba (7)
Walc/Augu 8th
Immo/Sipi
Otae/Unan Final
Jens/Qvis (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 6th
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 7th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 7th
Tang/Robi 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

PEI Brewing Company Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Pool A
Carter Small
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Smith
Crapaud, PEI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack MacFadyen
Charlottetown , PEI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair Jay
Summerside, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair Weeks
Summerside, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Phil Gorveatt
Montague, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Harris
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Newson
Crapaud, PEI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isaiah Dalton
Charlottetown, PEI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 24, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Blair Weeks Tyler Smith 2-7    Final (7)
2 Jack MacFadyen Blair Jay 3-6    Final (7)
3 Isaiah Dalton Tyler Harris 3-10    Final (6)
4 Phil Gorveatt Jamie Newson 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Blair Weeks Blair Jay 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Carter Small Tyler Smith 9-3    Final (7)
5 Isaiah Dalton Jamie Newson 3-6    Final (7)
6 Rene Comeau Tyler Harris 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyler Harris Jamie Newson 3-8    Final (6)
3 Rene Comeau Phil Gorveatt 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Tyler Smith Blair Jay 7-2    Final (6)
6 Carter Small Jack MacFadyen 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carter Small Blair Jay 7-1    Final (5)
2 Rene Comeau Jamie Newson 7-5    Final (8)
5 Jack MacFadyen Blair Weeks 6-5    Final (8)
6 Phil Gorveatt Isaiah Dalton 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Carter Small Blair Weeks 10-2    Final (6)
3 Jack MacFadyen Tyler Smith 1-8    Final (5)
4 Rene Comeau Isaiah Dalton 9-3    Final (6)
5 Phil Gorveatt Tyler Harris 6-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 6:00pm CT
QC (Arsenault) 11  Final
NU (Latimer) (9)
AB (Koe) Final
NT (Koe) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
CAN (Gushue) (10) Watch Live Curling!
PEI (Smith) 11  Final
NS (Manuel) (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 9:00pm ET
Johnston 10  Final
Langford (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Gevi/Shus 10  Final
Pers/Casp (8) Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit Final
Hami/Hami (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 8:00am CET
Rome/Goni Final
Tono/Gosg (8)
Yang/Tian Final
Schm/Orba (7)
Walc/Augu 8th
Immo/Sipi
Otae/Unan Final
Jens/Qvis (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 6th
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 7th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 7th
Tang/Robi 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑