Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

PEI Brewing Company Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Pool A
Amanda Power
Crapaud, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenny White
Crapaud, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Ferguson
Cornwall, PEI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olivia Wynter
Sackville, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jane DiCarlo
Crapaud, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Morrow
Charlottetown, PEI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammy Dewar
Cornwall, PEI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 24, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Amanda Power Jenny White 8-6    Final (7)
6 Shelly Bradley Melissa Morrow 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Olivia Wynter Lauren Ferguson 7-6    Final (8)
2 Tammy Dewar Jane DiCarlo 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Amanda Power Lauren Ferguson 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Jenny White Olivia Wynter 10-5    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Shelly Bradley Jane DiCarlo 2-10    Final (5)
4 Melissa Morrow Tammy Dewar 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shelly Bradley Tammy Dewar 9-3    Final (6)
3 Amanda Power Olivia Wynter 9-1    Final (5)
4 Jenny White Lauren Ferguson 9-2    Final (6)
5 Melissa Morrow Jane DiCarlo 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑