Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 8 - 11, 2024
Pool A
Brunton/Horgan
Ottawa , ON
0.750  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Weagle/Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Weeks/Steep
waterloo, ON
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.750  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Page/Rettinger
Hamilton, ON
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tran/Schneider
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jones/Laing
Barrie, ON
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Smith/Thomson
Newmarket, ON
0.500  0-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Stouffville, ON
0.500  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kleiter/Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Powers/Saunders
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandham/Tuck
Guelph, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Spruit/Spruit
Winchester, ON
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Martin/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Feb 8, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Walker/Muyres Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Weagle/Epping Brunton/Horgan 5-9    Final (7)
4 Kaldvee/Lill Westman/Ahlberg 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Skaslien/Nedregotten Tran/Schneider 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 8, 24 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jones/Laing Wasylkiw/Konings 9-3    Final (7)
3 Kleiter/Kleiter Smith/Thomson 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Gill/Hewitt Powers/Saunders 4-6    Final (8)
5 Martin/Laycock Spruit/Spruit 8-10    Final (EE)
Thu, Feb 8, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kaldvee/Lill Skaslien/Nedregotten 8-3    Final (4)
3 Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren Weeks/Steep 8-1    Final (4)
4 Walker/Muyres Weagle/Epping 1-8    Final (4)
5 Westman/Ahlberg Page/Rettinger 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin/Laycock Sandham/Tuck 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Gill/Hewitt Spruit/Spruit 9-1    Final (5)
4 Wasylkiw/Konings Smith/Thomson 10-6    Final (7)
5 Cotter/Cotter Kleiter/Kleiter 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Westman/Ahlberg Tran/Schneider 4-7    Final (8)
3 Kaldvee/Lill Page/Rettinger 12-0    Final (4)
4 Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren Brunton/Horgan 6-9    Final (7)
5 Walker/Muyres Weeks/Steep 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cotter/Cotter Smith/Thomson 2-6    Final (7)
3 Jones/Laing Kleiter/Kleiter 8-4    Final (7)
4 Gill/Hewitt Sandham/Tuck 3-5    Final (8)
5 Powers/Saunders Spruit/Spruit 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Walker/Muyres Brunton/Horgan 7-5    Final (8)
3 Weagle/Epping Weeks/Steep 6-3    Final (7)
4 Skaslien/Nedregotten Page/Rettinger 8-0    Final (4)
5 Kaldvee/Lill Tran/Schneider 7-6    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin/Laycock Powers/Saunders 7-8    Final (8)
3 Sandham/Tuck Spruit/Spruit 4-5    Final (8)
4 Cotter/Cotter Wasylkiw/Konings 9-7    Final (8)
5 Jones/Laing Smith/Thomson 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 10, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren Weagle/Epping 6-9    Final (8)
3 Tran/Schneider Page/Rettinger 7-9    Final (EE)
4 Brunton/Horgan Weeks/Steep 9-7    Final (8)
5 Westman/Ahlberg Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 10, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cotter/Cotter Jones/Laing 4-6    Final (8)
3 Gill/Hewitt Martin/Laycock 9-4    Final (7)
4 Powers/Saunders Sandham/Tuck 5-9    Final (8)
5 Wasylkiw/Konings Kleiter/Kleiter 7-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Gets One More Title Shot

Jones Gets One More Title Shot

Winnipeg's Jennifer Jones (photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) will play her last Scotties game in tonight's Final against Ottawa's Rachel Homan.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑