Curling Scores

M: Viterra Manitoba Championship
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Feb 9 -- 12:15pm CT
Smith 9th
Pauls
Franklin Final
Wiebe 13  (7)
Marnoch 10th
Stewart  Watch Live Curling!
Hamblin 9th
Sigurdson
Chambers Final
Ewasko (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao 3rd
Kleibrink  Watch Live Curling!
Webb 3rd
Konschuh  Watch Live Curling!
Jacques 3rd
Cross  Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek 3rd
Kozak  Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
R.Craik 3rd
Carson  Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik 3rd
Waddell  Watch Live Curling!
Bryce 3rd
Whyte  Watch Live Curling!
Mouat 3rd
Strawhorn  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 10:00am MT
Ruohonen Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Casper 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dropkin (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Sampson (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 4:00pm GMT
Barr Final
Bass (8) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson Final
Morrison (7) Watch Live Curling!
Farmer Final
Mitchell (10) Watch Live Curling!
Young Final
Blair (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swiss Curling Championships
Geneve-Thonex, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Highland SWCT Event -- Round-Robin

Nov 25 - 27, 2022
Pool A
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Callan Hamon
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amelie Blais
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nancy Martin
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cindy Ricci
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Stevenson
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherrilee Orsted
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Lorraine Schneider
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jana Tisdale
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amber Holland
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsey Emberley
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Thompson
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 25, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Penny Barker Jessica Mitchell 5-6    Final (8)
B Sherry Anderson Amelie Blais 6-2    Final (7)
C Nancy Martin Brooklyn Stevenson 9-4    Final (7)
D Brett Barber Sherrilee Orsted 5-8    Final (8)
E Ashley Howard Stephanie Thompson 5-2    Final (7)
F Lorraine Schneider Mandy Selzer 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skylar Ackerman Jana Tisdale 2-7    Final (6)
B Amber Holland Chelsey Emberley 6-3    Final (8)
C Penny Barker Callan Hamon 10-0    Final (4)
D Jessica Mitchell Sherry Anderson 5-6    Final (EE)
E Nancy Martin Cindy Ricci 6-2    Final (7)
F Brooklyn Stevenson Brett Barber 6-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ashley Howard Mandy Selzer 3-10    Final (7)
B Lorraine Schneider Stephanie Thompson 6-2    Final (6)
C Skylar Ackerman Chelsey Emberley 5-8    Final (6)
D Amber Holland Jana Tisdale 3-6    Final (7)
E Jessica Mitchell Amelie Blais 9-1    Final (6)
F Sherry Anderson Callan Hamon 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nancy Martin Brett Barber 4-8    Final (5)
B Sherrilee Orsted Cindy Ricci 2-6    Final (7)
C Ashley Howard Jana Tisdale 0-7    Final (3)
D Lorraine Schneider Chelsey Emberley 6-5    Final (8)
E Mandy Selzer Amber Holland 3-6    Final (7)
F Stephanie Thompson Skylar Ackerman 1-4    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ashley Howard Lorraine Schneider 3-7    Final (8)
B Mandy Selzer Stephanie Thompson 3-2    Final (5)
C Brooklyn Stevenson Sherrilee Orsted 8-0    Final (6)
D Brett Barber Cindy Ricci 4-11    Final (5)
E Penny Barker Sherry Anderson 7-4    Final (8)
F Amelie Blais Callan Hamon 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skylar Ackerman Amber Holland 9-7    Final (EE)
B Chelsey Emberley Jana Tisdale 1-7    Final (6)
C Penny Barker Amelie Blais 10-8    Final (EE)
D Jessica Mitchell Callan Hamon 6-2    Final (6)
E Nancy Martin Sherrilee Orsted 6-1    Final (4)
F Brooklyn Stevenson Cindy Ricci 4-2    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Viterra Manitoba Championship
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Feb 9 -- 12:15pm CT
Smith 9th
Pauls
Franklin Final
Wiebe 13  (7)
Marnoch 10th
Stewart  Watch Live Curling!
Hamblin 9th
Sigurdson
Chambers Final
Ewasko (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao 3rd
Kleibrink  Watch Live Curling!
Webb 3rd
Konschuh  Watch Live Curling!
Jacques 3rd
Cross  Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek 3rd
Kozak  Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
R.Craik 3rd
Carson  Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik 3rd
Waddell  Watch Live Curling!
Bryce 3rd
Whyte  Watch Live Curling!
Mouat 3rd
Strawhorn  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 10:00am MT
Ruohonen Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Casper 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dropkin (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Sampson (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 4:00pm GMT
Barr Final
Bass (8) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson Final
Morrison (7) Watch Live Curling!
Farmer Final
Mitchell (10) Watch Live Curling!
Young Final
Blair (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑