Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Cseke Final
Morozumi (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yungen Final
Holland (7)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker Final
Hinz (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 21 - 26, 2022
Pool A
Ontario
Balsdon, G
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Gibeau, J
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Lacey, J
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Schmidt, R
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Lockhart, J
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Feltham, R
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Scoffin, W
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Manitoba
Wasylik, Z
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Johnson, R
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Mikkelsen, B
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Tenetuik, C
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Watts, D
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Power, G
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Kingdon, W
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Nov 21, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Prince Edward Island Manitoba 2-5    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 5-6    Final (8)
E Alberta Nunavut 9-1    Final (7)
Mon, Nov 21, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Quebec Yukon 7-6    Final (8)
C New Brunswick Northwest Territories 8-3    Final (8)
D Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 6-5    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 21, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 9-4    Final (7)
C Manitoba Nunavut 14-2    Final (6)
D Nova Scotia Alberta 6-7    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yukon Newfoundland / Labrador 6-5    Final (EE)
C Ontario New Brunswick 7-2    Final (7)
E British Columbia Northwest Territories 9-5    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Saskatchewan 8-1    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario Nunavut 15-1    Final (6)
E Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 5-4    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Quebec British Columbia 5-2    Final (8)
D Yukon Northwest Territories 3-7    Final (8)
E Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 5-6    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Alberta 6-7    Final (EE)
B Nunavut Nova Scotia 2-12    Final (6)
C Saskatchewan Prince Edward Island 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 23, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Newfoundland / Labrador 8-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 23, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Nova Scotia 9-1    Final (6)
B Prince Edward Island Nunavut 13-2    Final (6)
C Alberta Saskatchewan 1-8    Final (6)
D Northwest Territories Ontario 4-12    Final (6)
E Yukon New Brunswick 2-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Ontario 5-7    Final (7)
D New Brunswick Quebec 8-5    Final (8)
E Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Alberta 5-3    Final (7)
C Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 3-7    Final (7)
E Nunavut Saskatchewan 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Quebec 2-8    Final (7)
B New Brunswick British Columbia 3-6    Final (8)
E Ontario Yukon 13-2    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 4-11    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Alberta 2-10    Final (7)
B Newfoundland / Labrador New Brunswick 2-8    Final (7)
C Ontario Quebec 6-3    Final (7)
D British Columbia Yukon 8-7    Final (8)
E Manitoba Northern Ontario 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Cseke Final
Morozumi (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yungen Final
Holland (7)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker Final
Hinz (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑