Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
Morozumi
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland 2nd
Bruce
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Again Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 26 - 28, 2022
Pool A
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  2-0 
Breanna Rozon
Mississauga, ON
0.667  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Waterloo, ON
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Julia Bakos
London, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Krysta Burns
Sudbury, NONT
0.667  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bella Croisier
Sudbury, NONT
0.667  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Alliston, ON
0.333  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Whitby, ON
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Abby Deschene
Acton, ON
0.667  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Carly Howard
Mississauga, ON
0.667  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Emily Deschenes
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Gebhardt
Guelph, ON
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Hailey Armstrong
Waterloo, ON
0.667  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Mississauga, ON
0.667  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Walsh
Cambridge, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 25, 22 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabelle Ladouceur Julia Bakos 9-1    Final (4)
2 Breanna Rozon Chelsea Brandwood 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Krysta Burns Susan Froud 7-3    Final (7)
4 Katelyn Wasylkiw Bella Croisier 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carly Howard Amanda Gebhardt 4-7    Final (7)
2 Emily Deschenes Abby Deschene 2-7    Final (4)
3 Hailey Armstrong Jo-Ann Rizzo 1-4    Final (5)
4 Hollie Duncan Quinn Walsh 4-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Susan Froud 3-5    Final (7)
2 Krysta Burns Bella Croisier 4-7    Final (7)
3 Isabelle Ladouceur Chelsea Brandwood 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Breanna Rozon Julia Bakos 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hailey Armstrong Quinn Walsh 5-2    Final (6)
2 Hollie Duncan Jo-Ann Rizzo 6-3    Final (6)
3 Carly Howard Abby Deschene 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Emily Deschenes Amanda Gebhardt 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabelle Ladouceur Breanna Rozon 3-7    Final (8)
2 Chelsea Brandwood Julia Bakos 10-2    Final (6)
3 Krysta Burns Katelyn Wasylkiw 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Bella Croisier Susan Froud 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carly Howard Emily Deschenes 11-7    Final (8)
2 Abby Deschene Amanda Gebhardt 7-1    Final (6)
3 Hailey Armstrong Hollie Duncan 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Quinn Walsh Jo-Ann Rizzo 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
Morozumi
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland 2nd
Bruce
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑