Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Ferris Final
McEwen (8)
Willsey Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Howard (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 9, 2022
Pool A
Claire Booth
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Yarmuch
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
New Westminster, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Savanna Taylor
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Myla Plett
Sherwood Park, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Pomedli
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Hartwell
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chloe Johnston
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Resch
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Emma Deschiffart
Lacombe, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sydney Libbus
Okotoks, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mikayla Cook
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claire Booth Emma Yarmuch 5-4    Final (8)
2 Savanna Taylor Emily Bowles 5-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Myla Plett Jenna Pomedli 6-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 CJ Jackson Tori Hartwell 11-1    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Madison Kleiter Gracelyn Richards 8-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Chloe Johnston Alyssa Resch 5-1    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Sydney Libbus Kayleigh Shannon 6-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Emma Deschiffart Mikayla Cook 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Myla Plett CJ Jackson 3-2    Final (EE)
2 Jenna Pomedli Tori Hartwell 9-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Claire Booth Savanna Taylor 9-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Emma Yarmuch Emily Bowles 7-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Sydney Libbus Emma Deschiffart 4-5    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Kayleigh Shannon Mikayla Cook 9-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Madison Kleiter Chloe Johnston 8-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Gracelyn Richards Alyssa Resch 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sydney Libbus Mikayla Cook 6-1    Final (4)
2 Kayleigh Shannon Emma Deschiffart 4-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Madison Kleiter Alyssa Resch 9-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Gracelyn Richards Chloe Johnston 5-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Claire Booth Emily Bowles 7-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Emma Yarmuch Savanna Taylor 5-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Myla Plett Tori Hartwell 8-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Jenna Pomedli CJ Jackson 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Ferris Final
McEwen (8)
Willsey Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Howard (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

The new Canadian mixed doubles pair will have to wait to see where they land in the playoff picture (Photo: Team Birchard/Morris).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑