Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Sullivan 4th
Carruthers
Smith 4th
Sturmay
Dunnam 4th
Wiebe
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Strouse 4th
Barker
Ackland 4th
McMakin
Scheidegger 4th
Jones
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Slovenia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep Final
Kean (8)
Champ Final
Ainsley (6)
Camm Final
Fournier (8)
Heggestad Final
Reid (7)
Chandler Final
Tippin (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 2nd
Buchalter
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells U18 Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 10, 2022
Pool 1
Ava Acres
, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Ideson
Ilderton, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyra Erhardt
, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Rest
, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
Amanda Smith
Dundas, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katrina Frlan
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sydney Taylor
, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ally Sone
, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 3
Sarah Leung
, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mia Toner
Sudbury, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asia MacDonald
, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Mayville
, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 4
Anne Sophie Gionest
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelin Langford
, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Padbury
, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madison Onischke
, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Katelin Langford Alyssa Mayville 12-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Emily Rest Sydney Taylor 5-7    Final (8)
5 Ava Acres Amanda Smith 4-6    Final (8)
6 Sarah Leung Emily Padbury 8-5    Final (8)
7 Asia MacDonald Madison Onischke 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brooklyn Ideson Ally Sone 13-0    Final (5)
2 Lyra Erhardt Katrina Frlan 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ava Acres Sydney Taylor 7-4    Final (7)
4 Mia Toner Anne Sophie Gionest 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Rest Amanda Smith 1-7    Final (5)
2 Sarah Leung Katelin Langford 3-4    Final (8)
3 Alyssa Mayville Emily Padbury 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyra Erhardt Ally Sone 7-4    Final (8)
2 Mia Toner Madison Onischke 7-5    Final (7)
3 Asia MacDonald Anne Sophie Gionest 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Brooklyn Ideson Katrina Frlan 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Rest Ally Sone 7-2    Final (6)
2 Lyra Erhardt Sydney Taylor 1-10    Final (6)
3 Mia Toner Katelin Langford 9-4    Final (6)
4 Madison Onischke Alyssa Mayville 10-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ava Acres Katrina Frlan 5-3    Final (8)
5 Sarah Leung Anne Sophie Gionest 1-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brooklyn Ideson Amanda Smith 2-6    Final (7)
2 Asia MacDonald Emily Padbury 3-8    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 9, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Emily Rest Katrina Frlan 1-9    Final (4)
5 Sarah Leung Madison Onischke 8-6    Final (8)
6 Alyssa Mayville Anne Sophie Gionest 2-9    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 9, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Ava Acres Ally Sone 7-2    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 9, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Padbury Mia Toner 8-4    Final (8)
2 Brooklyn Ideson Sydney Taylor 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Amanda Smith Lyra Erhardt 13-1    Final (6)
7 Asia MacDonald Katelin Langford 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Sullivan 4th
Carruthers
Smith 4th
Sturmay
Dunnam 4th
Wiebe
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Strouse 4th
Barker
Ackland 4th
McMakin
Scheidegger 4th
Jones
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Slovenia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep Final
Kean (8)
Champ Final
Ainsley (6)
Camm Final
Fournier (8)
Heggestad Final
Reid (7)
Chandler Final
Tippin (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 2nd
Buchalter
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑