Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller 6th
Dropkin
Gushue 8th
Mouat
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm MT
Hewitt Final
Wainman (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Oct 1 - 2, 2022
Pool A
Bailey/Sipura
St. Catharines, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chen/Robertson
Kingston, JAM
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hung/Chang
Hong Kong, HKG
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burghout/Thompson
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hussain/Husain
Leonora, GUY
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randell/Lemieux
St. Catharines, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benson/Jackson
Brighton, MI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spurgeon/Kong
Kingston, JAM
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Zheng/Pietrangelo
Niagara Falls, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mallett/Jackson
Mississauga, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kidd/Kidd
Bridgenorth , ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro
Lisbon, POR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 1, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bailey/Sipura Burghout/Thompson 10-4    Final (7)
2 Hung/Chang Chen/Robertson 3-9    Final (6)
3 Randell/Lemieux Benson/Jackson 12-2    Final (5)
4 Hussain/Husain Spurgeon/Kong 12-11    Final (EE)
5 Kidd/Kidd Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro 7-2    Final (7)
6 Zheng/Pietrangelo Mallett/Jackson 9-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Benson/Jackson Hussain/Husain 5-7    Final (8)
2 Spurgeon/Kong Randell/Lemieux 6-4    Final (8)
3 Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro Zheng/Pietrangelo 5-8    Final (8)
4 Mallett/Jackson Kidd/Kidd 11-9    Final (8)
5 Burghout/Thompson Hung/Chang 6-7    Final (8)
6 Chen/Robertson Bailey/Sipura 6-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro Mallett/Jackson 3-10    Final (7)
2 Kidd/Kidd Zheng/Pietrangelo 6-7    Final (8)
3 Burghout/Thompson Chen/Robertson 6-9    Final (7)
4 Bailey/Sipura Hung/Chang 1-7    Final (6)
5 Randell/Lemieux Hussain/Husain 8-3    Final (6)
6 Benson/Jackson Spurgeon/Kong 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller 6th
Dropkin
Gushue 8th
Mouat
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm MT
Hewitt Final
Wainman (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑