Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm CET
Morrison Final
Keiser (8)
Huerlimann Final
Jentsch (8)
Loritz Final
Muhmenthaler (7)
Schori Final
Farmer (8)
Wrana Final
Wuest 10  (6)
Henderson 10  Final
Mueller (8)
Gimmel Final
MacDonald (8)
Stabulniece Final
Rieder (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Senior Men's Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 12, 2021
Championship Pool
Alberta
White, W
10  10  1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Cochrane, B
10  0.900  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Quebec
Roberge, F
10  0.700  5-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
McKee, D
10  0.600  2-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Odishaw, T
10  0.600  1-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Buchy, T
10  0.400  1-1  2-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Desilets, M
10  0.400  2-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Ryan, K
10  0.300  1-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Seeding Pool
Manitoba
Neufeld, R
0.556  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
O'Leary, A
0.556  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Gorveatt, P
0.444  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Mackey, P
0.222  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Miller, T
0.222  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Hudy, G
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Quebec
Roberge, F
0.833  5-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Odishaw, T
0.667  1-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
McKee, D
0.667  2-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Ryan, K
0.500  1-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Nova Scotia
O'Leary, A
0.500  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Neufeld, R
0.333  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Hudy, G
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Alberta
White, W
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Cochrane, B
0.833  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
British Columbia
Buchy, T
0.500  1-1  2-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Desilets, M
0.500  2-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Gorveatt, P
0.333  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Mackey, P
0.167  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Miller, T
0.167  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Dec 6, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 7-3    Final (7)
F Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 5-3    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba New Brunswick 4-6    Final (7)
B British Columbia Ontario 5-6    Final (EE)
D Quebec Saskatchewan 5-4    Final (8)
F Yukon Alberta 4-7    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Newfoundland / Labrador Saskatchewan 1-8    Final (6)
D Nunavut Yukon 1-7    Final (6)
F New Brunswick Northwest Territories 9-4    Final (7)
H Northern Ontario Ontario 4-6    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Quebec Nova Scotia 9-3    Final (7)
C British Columbia Prince Edward Island 3-6    Final (7)
D Northwest Territories Manitoba 3-8    Final (7)
H Alberta Nunavut 14-2    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Saskatchewan New Brunswick 8-3    Final (7)
G Ontario Yukon 9-1    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Manitoba Nova Scotia 4-9    Final (6)
D Prince Edward Island Alberta 4-7    Final (7)
G Northern Ontario Nunavut 9-1    Final (6)
H Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 8-0    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Northwest Territories Saskatchewan 1-9    Final (6)
E Ontario Nunavut 7-2    Final (6)
G Alberta British Columbia 7-1    Final (7)
H Quebec Manitoba 3-7    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Newfoundland / Labrador Quebec 1-10    Final (6)
D British Columbia Northern Ontario 5-4    Final (8)
G Nova Scotia New Brunswick 3-8    Final (7)
H Prince Edward Island Yukon 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Nunavut British Columbia 2-8    Final (6)
G Northwest Territories Quebec 2-12    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yukon Northern Ontario 4-7    Final (7)
D New Brunswick Newfoundland / Labrador 4-3    Final (EE)
F Prince Edward Island Ontario 5-6    Final (8)
H Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Quebec 4-5    Final (8)
C Alberta Northern Ontario 5-2    Final (7)
E Yukon British Columbia 3-10    Final (6)
G Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 5-8    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Alberta 3-10    Final (6)
B Nunavut Prince Edward Island 7-2    Final (7)
E Nova Scotia Northwest Territories 5-3    Final (7)
F Saskatchewan Manitoba 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nova Scotia Nunavut 7-1    Final (6)
D Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 8-4    Final (7)
F Yukon Manitoba 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E New Brunswick Northern Ontario 11-3    Final (6)
F Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 5-6    Final (8)
G Quebec Alberta 6-7    Final (8)
H Saskatchewan Ontario 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Prince Edward Island 8-7    Final (EE)
D Yukon Nova Scotia 2-8    Final (7)
F Nunavut Northwest Territories 4-3    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Ontario 1-6    Final (6)
B Saskatchewan Alberta 0-8    Final (6)
C New Brunswick British Columbia 5-2    Final (7)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Northern Ontario 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 9-3    Final (7)
E Northwest Territories Yukon 6-8    Final (8)
G Nunavut Manitoba 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E British Columbia Quebec 2-7    Final (7)
F Northern Ontario Saskatchewan 3-7    Final (7)
G Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 7-4    Final (EE)
H Alberta New Brunswick 4-2    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 11-1    Final (6)
B Ontario New Brunswick 8-2    Final (6)
C Northern Ontario Quebec 3-11    Final (6)
D British Columbia Saskatchewan 3-10    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm CET
Morrison Final
Keiser (8)
Huerlimann Final
Jentsch (8)
Loritz Final
Muhmenthaler (7)
Schori Final
Farmer (8)
Wrana Final
Wuest 10  (6)
Henderson 10  Final
Mueller (8)
Gimmel Final
MacDonald (8)
Stabulniece Final
Rieder (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
'It's almost like we're starting a second season': Galusha on 2022 Scotties Preparations

'It's almost like we're starting a second season': Galusha on 2022 Scotties Preparations

Kerry Galusha (Picture: Curling Canada), Skip of Team Northwest Territories, opened up about her rink's preparation and chances heading into this year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑