Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1 -- Round-Robin

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Pool A
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Baranovskis
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linde/Rudzitis
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Millere/Purmalis
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Barone/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gaidule/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jurkute/Rymeikis
Vilnius, LTU
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Priste-Vonda/Vonda
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 26, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linde/Rudzitis Saulgrieze/Redlihs 9-7    Final (8)
B Gaidule/Regza Barone/Gulbis 7-9    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Baranovskis Millere/Purmalis 7-5    Final (8)
B Rudzite/Zentelis Priste-Vonda/Vonda 14-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saulgrieze/Redlihs Kaldvee/Lill 2-12    Final (6)
B Barone/Gulbis Jurkute/Rymeikis 13-4    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaidule/Regza Rudzite/Zentelis 9-8    Final (8)
B Linde/Rudzitis Regza/Baranovskis 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Priste-Vonda/Vonda Jurkute/Rymeikis 9-4    Final (7)
B Millere/Purmalis Kaldvee/Lill 1-9    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudzite/Zentelis Barone/Gulbis 7-4    Final (7)
B Regza/Baranovskis Saulgrieze/Redlihs 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jurkute/Rymeikis Gaidule/Regza 1-7    Final (7)
B Kaldvee/Lill Linde/Rudzitis 11-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barone/Gulbis Priste-Vonda/Vonda 13-1    Final (6)
B Saulgrieze/Redlihs Millere/Purmalis 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Regza/Baranovskis 9-3    Final (7)
B Jurkute/Rymeikis Rudzite/Zentelis 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Millere/Purmalis Linde/Rudzitis 9-8    Final (8)
B Priste-Vonda/Vonda Gaidule/Regza 2-11    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑