Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Pool A
Jack Higdon
, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Quinlan
, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alan Fawcett
, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Calan MacIsaac
, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zach Atherton
, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Strang
, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isaiah Dalton
, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 22, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jack Higdon Alan Fawcett 9-2    Final (6)
D Mark Strang Zach Atherton 5-6    Final (8)
E Calan MacIsaac Isaiah Dalton 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Strang Isaiah Dalton 9-5    Final (8)
B Calan MacIsaac Zach Atherton 9-1    Final (6)
E Liam Quinlan Alan Fawcett 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Liam Quinlan Jack Higdon 6-9    Final (8)
D Isaiah Dalton Zach Atherton 5-10    Final (8)
E Mark Strang Calan MacIsaac 0-11    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑