Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm CET
Russia Final
Spain (7)
Turkey Final
Denmark (8)
Germany Final
Hungary (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko 3rd
Nolan Duncan
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Pool
Ella Lenentine
, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleena Mordeen
, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Slauenwhite
, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassidy Blades
, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Acker-Canning
, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 22, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Abby Slauenwhite Quinn Acker-Canning 9-4    Final (7)
F Aleena Mordeen Cassidy Blades 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Aleena Mordeen Abby Slauenwhite 9-8    Final (8)
F Ella Lenentine Quinn Acker-Canning 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Abby Slauenwhite Ella Lenentine 9-5    Final (8)
D Cassidy Blades Quinn Acker-Canning 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ella Lenentine Cassidy Blades 6-5    Final (EE)
B Quinn Acker-Canning Aleena Mordeen 2-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm CET
Russia Final
Spain (7)
Turkey Final
Denmark (8)
Germany Final
Hungary (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko 3rd
Nolan Duncan
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑