Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 5th
Amy Wheatcroft
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 5th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 5th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stonewall MJCT -- Round-Robin

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
Pool A
Matt Bijl
, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Olafson
, MB
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Petersfield, MB
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jace Freeman
, MB
0.667  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Lyburn
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 15, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Matt Bijl Luke Steski 6-4    Final (8)
5 Cameron Olafson Tanner Graham 7-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Jack Lyburn 8-3    Final (6)
5 Jace Freeman Aaron Van Ryssel 8-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cameron Olafson Luke Steski 6-2    Final (7)
4 Matt Bijl Tanner Graham 10-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jordon McDonald Aaron Van Ryssel 9-2    Final (6)
4 Jace Freeman Jack Lyburn 6-2    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Olafson Matt Bijl 2-7    Final (6)
5 Luke Steski Tanner Graham 0-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aaron Van Ryssel Jack Lyburn 5-9    Final (7)
2 Jordon McDonald Jace Freeman 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 5th
Amy Wheatcroft
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 5th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 5th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑