USER:: Rick Rowsell Classic

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Rowsell Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Pool A
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan McNeil Lamswood
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Peddigrew
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Quinlan
St. John's, NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Parker Tipple
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Andrew Symonds
St. John's, NL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Noseworthy
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Young
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Perry
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Greg Smith
St. John's, NL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Smith
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Holden
St. John's, NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Leary
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ken Peddigrew Trent Skanes 4-6    Final (7)
3 Ryan McNeil Lamswood Parker Tipple 9-0    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Noseworthy Andrew Symonds 1-7    Final (5)
3 Nathan Young Simon Perry 10-3    Final (7)
4 Sean O'Leary Greg Smith 2-11    Final (6)
5 Alex Smith Carter Holden 12-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ken Peddigrew Ryan McNeil Lamswood 2-4    Final (8)
4 Trent Skanes Liam Quinlan 11-3    Final (5)
5 Mark Noseworthy Nathan Young 3-2    Final (8)
6 Andrew Symonds Simon Perry 10-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean O'Leary Alex Smith 2-11    Final (6)
2 Greg Smith Carter Holden 9-2    Final (6)
3 Liam Quinlan Ken Peddigrew 2-11    Final (5)
5 Parker Tipple Trent Skanes 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Simon Perry Mark Noseworthy 0-9    Final (4)
3 Alex Smith Greg Smith 1-6    Final (5)
4 Nathan Young Andrew Symonds 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Carter Holden Sean O'Leary 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Parker Tipple Ken Peddigrew 0-9    Final (5)
5 Ryan McNeil Lamswood Liam Quinlan 8-4    Final (8)
2 Greg Smith Simon Perry 8-4    Final (8)
3 Andrew Symonds Carter Holden 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trent Skanes Ryan McNeil Lamswood 8-4    Final (8)
2 Alex Smith Nathan Young 4-8    Final (8)
3 Mark Noseworthy Sean O'Leary 8-4    Final (8)
4 Liam Quinlan Parker Tipple 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe On Form Early in Olympic Season

Koe On Form Early in Olympic Season

Calgary's Kevin Koe (photo: Anil Mungal) plays Brad Gushue of St John's in Masters A-Qualifier on Sportsnet at 7 pm ET Thursday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑