Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Banff U15 Junior Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Lady Mac Pool
Emma Yarmuch
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Whittmire
Lethbridge, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Faith Thomas
Okotoks, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cadenz Matter
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EEOR Pool
Nate Burton
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rilen Donaldson
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Whitbread
Lacombe, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Fleger
Canmore, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 30, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emma Yarmuch Faith Thomas 8-2    Final (6)
2 Rhett Whittmire Cadenz Matter 7-1    Final (6)
3 Nate Burton Rilen Donaldson 9-0    Final (6)
4 Liam Fleger Abby Whitbread 1-8    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nate Burton Liam Fleger 10-3    Final (6)
2 Rilen Donaldson Abby Whitbread 7-6    Final (8)
3 Emma Yarmuch Rhett Whittmire 5-3    Final (8)
4 Faith Thomas Cadenz Matter 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cadenz Matter Emma Yarmuch 4-12    Final (7)
2 Faith Thomas Rhett Whittmire 1-7    Final (6)
3 Liam Fleger Rilen Donaldson 2-8    Final (6)
4 Abby Whitbread Nate Burton 1-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑