Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Jace Freeman
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon McDonald
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Keegan Freiheit
Brandon, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Peters
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Petersfield, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jordon Johnson
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Avery Skog
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Lyburn
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Reece Hamm
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Olafson
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hunter Dundas
Erickson, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Matt Bijl
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Albig
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 24, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Tanner Graham 7-0    Final (7)
3 Luke Steski Aaron Van Ryssel 8-2    Final (6)
4 Jordon Johnson Avery Skog 9-6    Final (7)
5 Reece Hamm Cameron Olafson 4-5    Final (8)
6 Jordon McDonald Christopher Peters 8-2    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Matt Bijl Peter Albig 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jace Freeman Keegan Freiheit 14-1    Final (7)
2 Josh Maisey Hunter Dundas 9-5    Final (8)
3 Jordon Johnson Jack Lyburn 14-0    Final (5)
4 Aaron Van Ryssel Tanner Graham 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Thomas McGillivray Avery Skog 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Matt Bijl 1-9    Final (5)
4 Reece Hamm Peter Albig 6-3    Final (6)
5 Ryan Wiebe Luke Steski 9-5    Final (7)
6 Cameron Olafson Hunter Dundas 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Lyburn Thomas McGillivray 2-5    Final (6)
2 Jace Freeman Christopher Peters 8-5    Final (7)
6 Jordon McDonald Keegan Freiheit 17-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Reece Hamm Hunter Dundas 10-3    Final (6)
2 Luke Steski Tanner Graham 4-5    Final (8)
3 Josh Maisey Peter Albig 1-6    Final (6)
5 Matt Bijl Cameron Olafson 7-0    Final (5)
6 Ryan Wiebe Aaron Van Ryssel 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Avery Skog Jack Lyburn 5-3    Final (6)
3 Jordon McDonald Jace Freeman 3-5    Final (7)
4 Christopher Peters Keegan Freiheit 2-5    Final (6)
5 Thomas McGillivray Jordon Johnson 2-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑