Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SCT South - Moose Jaw Cash -- Round-Robin

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Green Group
Brent Gedak
Estevan, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Howard
Regina, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Wills
Regina, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shane Vollman
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Behm
Moose Jaw, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kent Zuravloff
, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
White Group
Kelly Knapp
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rylan Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Bryden
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Gamble
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Deis
Fox Valley, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dustin Woloschuk
Regina, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 30, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent Gedak Sam Wills 5-3    Final (7)
2 Shane Vollman Steven Howard 4-6    Final (7)
4 Kent Zuravloff Brett Behm 3-4    Final (8)
5 Ben Gamble Rylan Kleiter 0-8    Final (6)
7 Kelly Knapp Josh Bryden 6-4    Final (8)
8 Dustin Woloschuk Ryan Deis 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brett Behm Steven Howard 3-4    Final (8)
2 Brent Gedak Kent Zuravloff 6-5    Final (8)
4 Sam Wills Shane Vollman 9-3    Final (6)
5 Ryan Deis Josh Bryden 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Ben Gamble Dustin Woloschuk 1-7    Final (7)
8 Rylan Kleiter Kelly Knapp 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ben Gamble Josh Bryden 6-3    Final (8)
2 Kelly Knapp Ryan Deis 6-5    Final (8)
4 Rylan Kleiter Dustin Woloschuk 7-4    Final (8)
5 Brent Gedak Steven Howard 1-7    Final (8)
7 Shane Vollman Brett Behm 8-1    Final (6)
8 Sam Wills Kent Zuravloff 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rylan Kleiter Ryan Deis 7-5    Final (8)
2 Dustin Woloschuk Josh Bryden 4-5    Final (8)
4 Ben Gamble Kelly Knapp 3-7    Final (7)
5 Sam Wills Brett Behm 4-3    Final (8)
7 Kent Zuravloff Steven Howard 2-6    Final (6)
8 Brent Gedak Shane Vollman 9-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Wills Steven Howard 5-0    Final (5)
2 Shane Vollman Kent Zuravloff 5-1    Final (6)
4 Brent Gedak Brett Behm 9-4    Final (6)
5 Rylan Kleiter Josh Bryden 5-4    Final (8)
7 Kelly Knapp Dustin Woloschuk 8-1    Final (4)
8 Ben Gamble Ryan Deis 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑