World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 11 - 13, 2020
Pool A
Cassandra Stobbe
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Gevers
, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shaela Hayward
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Jensen
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayna Wahl
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Kostna
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennah Derksen
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 11, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emma Jensen Dayna Wahl 9-5    Final (7)
D Samantha Gevers Cassandra Stobbe 4-6    Final (8)
F Katy Lukowich Caitlin Kostna 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 11, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grace Beaudry Emily Ogg 11-1    Final (6)
B Emma Jensen Shaela Hayward 2-5    Final (6)
C Katy Lukowich Jennah Derksen 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Caitlin Kostna Jennah Derksen 9-2    Final (6)
B Cassandra Stobbe Dayna Wahl 8-0    Final (6)
C Samantha Gevers Shaela Hayward 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Katy Lukowich Emily Ogg 5-3    Final (7)
E Grace Beaudry Caitlin Kostna 3-1    Final (7)
F Cassandra Stobbe Emma Jensen 7-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Samantha Gevers Dayna Wahl 9-2    Final (5)
F Emily Ogg Jennah Derksen 3-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Katy Lukowich Grace Beaudry 4-2    Final (7)
D Samantha Gevers Emma Jensen 5-3    Final (7)
F Dayna Wahl Shaela Hayward 6-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shaela Hayward Cassandra Stobbe 4-8    Final (6)
B Jennah Derksen Grace Beaudry 2-6    Final (6)
D Emily Ogg Caitlin Kostna 9-3    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑