Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Round-Robin

Oct 15 - 18, 2020
Pool A
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jan Klossner
, SUI
0.667  0-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
, SUI
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Christian Heinimann
Basel, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Iseli
Solothun, SUI
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sixten Totzek
Füssen, GER
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephane Marietan
Champery, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Jan Hess 7-1    Final (5)
B Bjorn Jungen Dean Huerlimann 7-1    Final (7)
C Yannick Schwaller Andrin Schnider 8-1    Final (6)
D Jan Klossner Christian Heinimann 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 16, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Sixten Totzek 8-3    Final (8)
B Daniel Magnusson Jan Iseli 3-7    Final (7)
C Jaap van Dorp Peter De Cruz 4-6    Final (7)
D Marco Hoesli Stephane Marietan 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 16, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Jan Klossner 5-6    Final (8)
B Andrin Schnider Christian Heinimann 8-3    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Bjorn Jungen 0-7    Final (6)
D Jan Hess Dean Huerlimann 7-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Marco Hoesli 9-5    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Stephane Marietan 15-2    Final (6)
C Joel Retornaz Daniel Magnusson 7-2    Final (7)
D Sixten Totzek Jan Iseli 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christian Heinimann Yannick Schwaller 4-9    Final (6)
B Jan Hess Bjorn Jungen 9-4    Final (7)
C Jan Klossner Andrin Schnider 5-11    Final (6)
D Dean Huerlimann Niklas Edin 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stephane Marietan Jaap van Dorp 6-7    Final (8)
B Sixten Totzek Daniel Magnusson 5-3    Final (7)
C Peter De Cruz Marco Hoesli 8-2    Final (6)
D Jan Iseli Joel Retornaz 3-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑