World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 11 - 15, 2020
Humber Hawks
Toronto, ON
0.857  5-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
NAIT Ooks
Edmonton, AB
0.714  3-2  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Fanshawe Falcons
London, ON
0.714  4-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Concordia Thunder
Edmonton, AB
0.714  4-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SAIT Trojans
Calgary, AB
0.429  2-0  1-4  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Lakeland Rustlers
Vermillion, AB
0.286  1-0  1-5  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Sault Cougars
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.286  2-3  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Confederation Thunderhawks
Thunder Bay, ON
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Mar 11, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Concordia Thunder Sault Cougars 10-3    Final (8)
C Fanshawe Falcons SAIT Trojans 8-4    Final (9)
E Confederation Thunderhawks NAIT Ooks 2-8    Final (8)
F Humber Hawks Lakeland Rustlers 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fanshawe Falcons Confederation Thunderhawks 9-3    Final (8)
D Lakeland Rustlers Sault Cougars 6-8    Final (10)
F SAIT Trojans NAIT Ooks 6-7    Final (EE)
H Humber Hawks Concordia Thunder 7-5    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sault Cougars Confederation Thunderhawks 13-2    Final (8)
D NAIT Ooks Concordia Thunder 3-8    Final (8)
E Lakeland Rustlers Fanshawe Falcons 4-13    Final (8)
G SAIT Trojans Humber Hawks 10-5    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Concordia Thunder Fanshawe Falcons 2-10    Final (7)
C Confederation Thunderhawks Humber Hawks 3-7    Final (9)
G NAIT Ooks Lakeland Rustlers 8-7    Final (10)
H Sault Cougars SAIT Trojans 6-11    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Humber Hawks NAIT Ooks 7-3    Final (9)
B Lakeland Rustlers SAIT Trojans 9-8    Final (EE)
F Fanshawe Falcons Sault Cougars 11-8    Final (EE)
G Confederation Thunderhawks Concordia Thunder 3-10    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sault Cougars NAIT Ooks 8-9    Final (10)
D Fanshawe Falcons Humber Hawks 2-7    Final (7)
E SAIT Trojans Concordia Thunder 9-13    Final (9)
H Lakeland Rustlers Confederation Thunderhawks 11-7    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Concordia Thunder Lakeland Rustlers 8-6    Final (10)
D SAIT Trojans Confederation Thunderhawks 11-5    Final (8)
E Sault Cougars Humber Hawks 5-9    Final (9)
H NAIT Ooks Fanshawe Falcons 10-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑