World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USPORTS - University Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Mar 11 - 15, 2020
Wilfred Laurier Hawks
Waterloo, ON
1.000  5-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Alberta Golden Bears
Edmonton, AB
0.857  5-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dalhousie Tigers
Halifax, NS
0.714  4-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Regina Cougars
Regina, SK
0.429  3-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Guelph Gryphons
Guelph, ON
0.429  2-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Bobcats
Brandon, MB
0.286  2-2  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Memorial SeaHawks
St. John's, NL
0.143  0-1  1-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brock Badgers
St. Catharines, ON
0.143  0-2  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Mar 11, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Wilfred Laurier Hawks Guelph Gryphons 10-5    Final (9)
D Brock Badgers Dalhousie Tigers 3-11    Final (8)
G Alberta Golden Bears Memorial SeaHawks 8-3    Final (8)
H Brandon Bobcats Regina Cougars 6-9    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Dalhousie Tigers Brandon Bobcats 10-8    Final (10)
C Memorial SeaHawks Wilfred Laurier Hawks 3-9    Final (8)
E Guelph Gryphons Alberta Golden Bears 3-10    Final (8)
G Regina Cougars Brock Badgers 8-5    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regina Cougars Memorial SeaHawks 7-5    Final (10)
C Brandon Bobcats Alberta Golden Bears 3-12    Final (8)
F Dalhousie Tigers Guelph Gryphons 9-2    Final (8)
H Brock Badgers Wilfred Laurier Hawks 2-10    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wilfred Laurier Hawks Brandon Bobcats 10-3    Final (8)
D Guelph Gryphons Regina Cougars 9-5    Final (9)
E Memorial SeaHawks Dalhousie Tigers 6-8    Final (10)
F Alberta Golden Bears Brock Badgers 12-2    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Dalhousie Tigers Regina Cougars 8-2    Final (8)
D Alberta Golden Bears Wilfred Laurier Hawks 3-6    Final (9)
E Brandon Bobcats Brock Badgers 6-8    Final (10)
H Guelph Gryphons Memorial SeaHawks 11-4    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dalhousie Tigers Alberta Golden Bears 4-6    Final (10)
B Brock Badgers Memorial SeaHawks 6-8    Final (10)
F Regina Cougars Wilfred Laurier Hawks 5-6    Final (EE)
G Brandon Bobcats Guelph Gryphons 9-7    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brock Badgers Guelph Gryphons 5-7    Final (10)
B Regina Cougars Alberta Golden Bears 5-8    Final (10)
F Memorial SeaHawks Brandon Bobcats 7-8    Final (EE)
G Wilfred Laurier Hawks Dalhousie Tigers 5-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑