World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Spanish Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 24 - 26, 2020
Blue Pool
Gonzalez/Galdeano
Pisuerga, ESP
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Labrador/Vez
Txuri-Berri, ESP
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Torralba/Sanguesa
Pirineo, ESP
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fumanal/Gracia
Jaca, ESP
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gray Pool
Munte/Munte
Iparpolo, ESP
0.750  0-1  3-0  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Otaegi/Iraola
Txuri-Berri, ESP
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Altuna/Garcia M
Madrid, ESP
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Lilac Pool
Otaegi/Unanue
Txuri-Berri, ESP
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perez/Sandonis
Pisuerga, ESP
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Ruiz/Ruiz de Eguilaz
Harrikada, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Brown Pool
Almanzor/Aparicio
Barcelona, ESP
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Torralba/Olivan
Pirineo, ESP
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barcena/Ruiz A
Harrikada, ESP
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tesa/Tesa
Jaca, ESP
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Red Pool
Perez/Munuera
Jaca, ESP
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fernandez/Mirete
Iparpolo, ESP
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Repes/Alfonso
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Garaigordobil/Perlacia
Harrikada, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Green Pool
Amilibia/Manero
Val d'Aran, ESP
1.000  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Hernandez
Jaca, ESP
0.500  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lozano/Martin
Barcelona, ESP
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Majuelo/Ruiz de Azua
Harrikada, ESP
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 24, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fernandez/Mirete Repes/Alfonso 13-6    Final (7)
B Munte/Munte Altuna/Garcia M 6-7    Final (EE)
C Perez/Sandonis Otaegi/Unanue 1-13    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gonzalez/Galdeano Fumanal/Gracia 8-5    Final (7)
B Majuelo/Ruiz de Azua Garcia/Hernandez 5-6    Final (8)
C Lozano/Martin Amilibia/Manero 2-10    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Ruiz/Ruiz de Eguilaz 14-0    Final (6)
B Torralba/Sanguesa Labrador/Vez 3-9    Final (7)
C Altuna/Garcia M Otaegi/Iraola 3-11    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Almanzor/Aparicio Barcena/Ruiz A 6-7    Final (EE)
B Tesa/Tesa Torralba/Olivan 3-13    Final (7)
C Perez/Munuera Garaigordobil/Perlacia 12-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Iraola Munte/Munte 7-8    Final (EE)
B Ruiz/Ruiz de Eguilaz Perez/Sandonis 3-8    Final (7)
C Majuelo/Ruiz de Azua Lozano/Martin 9-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perez/Munuera Fernandez/Mirete 8-7    Final (8)
B Garaigordobil/Perlacia Repes/Alfonso 5-6    Final (8)
C Torralba/Olivan Barcena/Ruiz A 14-5    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garaigordobil/Perlacia Amilibia/Manero 4-7    Final (7)
B Gonzalez/Galdeano Torralba/Sanguesa 4-7    Final (7)
C Fumanal/Gracia Labrador/Vez 3-13    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tesa/Tesa Almanzor/Aparicio 9-11    Final (8)
B Altuna/Garcia M Otaegi/Iraola 5-7    Final (8)
C Otaegi/Unanue Ruiz/Ruiz de Eguilaz 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lozano/Martin Garcia/Hernandez 9-6    Final (8)
B Amilibia/Manero Majuelo/Ruiz de Azua 8-3    Final (7)
C Repes/Alfonso Perez/Munuera 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Munte/Munte Altuna/Garcia M 7-5    Final (8)
B Perez/Sandonis Otaegi/Unanue 5-7    Extra
C Torralba/Sanguesa Fumanal/Gracia 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Labrador/Vez Gonzalez/Galdeano 4-9    Final (7)
B Fernandez/Mirete Garaigordobil/Perlacia 12-4    Final (7)
C Almanzor/Aparicio Torralba/Olivan 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ruiz/Ruiz de Eguilaz Perez/Sandonis 9-11    Final (EE)
B Barcena/Ruiz A Tesa/Tesa 4-9    Final (8)
C Otaegi/Iraola Munte/Munte 6-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑