World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships -- Round-Robin

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
1.000  6-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.833  2-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Amy Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.714  2-0  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Layla Al-Saffar
Forfar, SCO
0.429  3-4  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Dumfries, SCO
0.429  2-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Susie Smith
Greenock, SCO
0.429  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kara Findlay
Edinburgh, SCO
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Farries
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-7  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 22, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Fay Henderson Amy Bryce 3-7    Final (9)
C Layla Al-Saffar Hannah Farries 12-0    Final (7)
D Beth Farmer Susie Smith 12-0    Final (7)
E Kara Findlay Beth Farmer 3-11    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Beth Farmer Hannah Farries 7-2    Final (8)
C Kara Findlay Amy Bryce 0-11    Final (6)
D Fay Henderson Lisa Davie 3-8    Final (7)
E Layla Al-Saffar Susie Smith 9-6    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Susie Smith Lisa Davie 3-10    Final (7)
C Beth Farmer Fay Henderson 7-6    Final (10)
D Layla Al-Saffar Kara Findlay 7-2    Final (8)
E Hannah Farries Amy Bryce 2-8    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Layla Al-Saffar Beth Farmer 5-9    Final (10)
C Amy Bryce Lisa Davie 8-10    Final (10)
D Susie Smith Hannah Farries 12-8    Final (9)
E Fay Henderson Kara Findlay 6-4    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Amy Bryce Susie Smith 8-2    Final (7)
C Fay Henderson Layla Al-Saffar 6-5    Final (9)
D Kara Findlay Beth Farmer 2-9    Final (6)
E Lisa Davie Hannah Farries 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lisa Davie Layla Al-Saffar 9-8    Final (10)
C Susie Smith Kara Findlay 8-3    Final (9)
D Hannah Farries Fay Henderson 3-11    Final (6)
E Amy Bryce Beth Farmer 2-12    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hannah Farries Kara Findlay 4-10    Final (8)
C Lisa Davie Beth Farmer 8-9    Final (10)
D Amy Bryce Layla Al-Saffar 7-3    Final (9)
E Susie Smith Fay Henderson 9-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑