World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm AT
Ross Final
Comeau (8)
Graham 11  6th
Levesque
Donaher 7th
Girvan
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Altus  
Dukes  
Aubrey  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

California State Men's Club Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 17 - 19, 2020
Richard Lazarowich
Silicon Valley, CA
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Baxter
San Francisco, CA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austin Berndt
Orange County, CA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benedict Yoong
Hollywood, CA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Mendoza
Hollywood, CA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Muyo
San Francisco, CA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 17, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jim Muyo Austin Berndt 9-7    Final (8)
3 Richard Lazarowich Alex Baxter 6-3    Final (8)
4 Paul Mendoza Benedict Yoong 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Mendoza Richard Lazarowich 1-8    Final (6)
3 Benedict Yoong Austin Berndt 3-7    Final (8)
4 Alex Baxter Jim Muyo 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jim Muyo Benedict Yoong 4-6    Final (7)
3 Paul Mendoza Alex Baxter 1-8    Final (6)
4 Richard Lazarowich Austin Berndt 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Austin Berndt Alex Baxter 8-2    Final (6)
2 Richard Lazarowich Benedict Yoong 4-7    Final (7)
4 Jim Muyo Paul Mendoza 8-9    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jim Muyo Richard Lazarowich 0-10    Final (4)
2 Paul Mendoza Austin Berndt 3-7    Final (7)
4 Benedict Yoong Alex Baxter 4-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm AT
Ross Final
Comeau (8)
Graham 11  6th
Levesque
Donaher 7th
Girvan
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Altus  
Dukes  
Aubrey  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑