World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins 10th
Comeau 12 
Crawford 9th
Levesque
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 7th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 8th
Jones
Brothers 8th
Hilliard
Mattatall 8th
Breen
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier -- A Event

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Marla Sherrer
Adele Kezama
D2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [9]
Marla Sherrer
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [2]
Adele Kezama
Krysta Hilker
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Marla Sherrer
Kellie Stiksma
Kellie Stiksma
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Melissa Pierce
D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]
Selena Sturmay
Qualifier
Nicky Kaufman
D2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Nicky Kaufman
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [6]
Nicky Kaufman
Holly Scott
Nicky Kaufman
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [14]
Teryn Berlando
Teryn Berlando
Ashley Kalk
D2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [12]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]
Emily Clark
Emily Clark

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins 10th
Comeau 12 
Crawford 9th
Levesque
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 7th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 8th
Jones
Brothers 8th
Hilliard
Mattatall 8th
Breen
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑