World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 10th
Verreault
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart 9th
Holdaway
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Keijinkai Rizing Cup -- Round-Robin

Jan 11 - 13, 2020
Pool A
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.600  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shun Tanaka
Tokyo, JPN
0.500  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Kanai
Yamanashi, JPN
0.400  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Wakabayashi
Osaka, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Takuya Ishikawa
Tokyo, JPN
0.800  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hiroki Yoshioka
Okayama, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hiromitsu Kuriyama
Tokyo, JPN
0.400  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michio Hatano
Chiba, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoji Arai
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 10, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Junpei Kanda Tomoya Watanabe 1-6    Final (6)
B Ryo Wakabayashi Ryo Ogihara 5-6    Final (8)
C Ken Kanai Shun Tanaka 7-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 09:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Hiroki Yoshioka 7-3    Final (6)
B Michio Hatano Hiromitsu Kuriyama 4-7    Final (7)
C Tomoji Arai Takuya Ishikawa 7-10    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryo Ogihara Ken Kanai 7-3    Final (8)
B Tomoya Watanabe Shun Tanaka 3-5    Final (8)
C Junpei Kanda Ryo Wakabayashi 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 02:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hiromitsu Kuriyama Tomoji Arai 10-3    Final (6)
B Hiroki Yoshioka Takuya Ishikawa 7-8    Final (8)
C Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Michio Hatano 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryo Wakabayashi Shun Tanaka 1-8    Final (7)
B Junpei Kanda Ryo Ogihara 6-0    Final (6)
C Tomoya Watanabe Ken Kanai 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michio Hatano Takuya Ishikawa 4-7    Final (7)
B Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Hiromitsu Kuriyama 11-3    Final (6)
C Hiroki Yoshioka Tomoji Arai 11-1    Final (6)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomoya Watanabe Ryo Wakabayashi 5-4    Final (7)
B Junpei Kanda Ken Kanai 4-3    Final (8)
C Ryo Ogihara Shun Tanaka 6-3    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 02:55 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hiroki Yoshioka Michio Hatano 7-4    Final (7)
B Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Tomoji Arai 4-3    Final (6)
C Hiromitsu Kuriyama Takuya Ishikawa 4-5    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Junpei Kanda Shun Tanaka 4-4    Extra
B Tomoya Watanabe Ryo Ogihara 9-8    Final (8)
C Ryo Wakabayashi Ken Kanai 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Takuya Ishikawa 5-1    Final (7)
B Hiroki Yoshioka Hiromitsu Kuriyama 8-1    Final (7)
C Michio Hatano Tomoji Arai 5-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 10th
Verreault
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart 9th
Holdaway
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑