World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Youth Olympic Games Qualifier -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Coleman Thurston
Poynette, WI
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Kauffman
Lynnwood, WA
0.600  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Tan
Bellevue, WA
0.400  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maxwell Salander
Mendotta, IL
0.200  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kassner
Glenview, IL
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wesley Wendling
Wausau, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Thompson
Lowell, MA
0.750  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andie McDonald
Phoenix, AZ
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miranda Scheel
Fargo, ND
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyan Ponzio
Shoreview, MN
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 3, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Tan Kevin Tuma 3-6    Final (7)
2 Kyan Ponzio Charlie Thompson 4-6    Final (7)
3 Max Kassner Coleman Thurston 1-14    Final (7)
4 Maxwell Salander Connor Kauffman 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 3, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Miranda Scheel Andie McDonald 7-10    Final (8)
2 Maxwell Salander Coleman Thurston 1-13    Final (6)
3 Allison Tan Connor Kauffman 4-6    Final (8)
4 Max Kassner Kevin Tuma 0-14    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wesley Wendling Kyan Ponzio 9-7    Final (8)
2 Max Kassner Allison Tan 6-9    Final (8)
3 Charlie Thompson Miranda Scheel 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Connor Kauffman Coleman Thurston 5-8    Final (EE)
2 Wesley Wendling Andie McDonald 8-1    Final (6)
3 Kevin Tuma Maxwell Salander 11-2    Final (6)
4 Kyan Ponzio Miranda Scheel 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maxwell Salander Max Kassner 11-1    Final (5)
2 Kevin Tuma Connor Kauffman 6-5    Final (8)
3 Andie McDonald Kyan Ponzio 7-1    Final (7)
4 Coleman Thurston Allison Tan 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Allison Tan Maxwell Salander 7-3    Final (7)
3 Miranda Scheel Wesley Wendling 3-8    Final (7)
4 Andie McDonald Charlie Thompson 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlie Thompson Wesley Wendling 3-6    Final (8)
3 Coleman Thurston Kevin Tuma 5-7    Final (8)
4 Connor Kauffman Max Kassner 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑