World Curling Report

Regina Callie Rockoberfest -- Round-Robin

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Lorraine Schneider
Regina , SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyla Thies
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Thevenot
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hanna Anderson
Regina, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Regina, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Thevenot Lorraine Schneider 6-8    Final (8)
2 Penny Barker Kyla Thies 6-1    Final (7)
3 Skylar Ackerman Ashley Howard 2-8    Final (6)
4 Hanna Anderson Rae Ann Williamson 5-6    Final (8)
5 Jessica Mitchell Shalon Fleming 4-7    Final (8)
6 Mandy Selzer Sherry Just 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Brett Barber Michelle Englot 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mandy Selzer Shalon Fleming 5-2    Final (7)
2 Sherry Just Jessica Mitchell 7-9    Final (8)
3 Lorraine Schneider Penny Barker 7-6    Final (8)
4 Ashley Thevenot Kyla Thies 5-7    Final (8)
5 Ashley Howard Hanna Anderson 6-9    Final (8)
6 Rae Ann Williamson Skylar Ackerman 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skylar Ackerman Hanna Anderson 7-8    Final (8)
2 Rae Ann Williamson Ashley Howard 6-2    Final (7)
3 Jessica Mitchell Michelle Englot 5-6    Final (8)
4 Mandy Selzer Brett Barber 6-3    Final (7)
5 Penny Barker Ashley Thevenot 7-2    Final (6)
6 Lorraine Schneider Kyla Thies 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Just Brett Barber 8-3    Final (6)
2 Shalon Fleming Michelle Englot 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑