World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Callie Rockoberfest -- Round-Robin

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Lorraine Schneider
Regina , SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyla Thies
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Thevenot
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hanna Anderson
Regina, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Regina, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Thevenot Lorraine Schneider 6-8    Final (8)
2 Penny Barker Kyla Thies 6-1    Final (7)
3 Skylar Ackerman Ashley Howard 2-8    Final (6)
4 Hanna Anderson Rae Ann Williamson 5-6    Final (8)
5 Jessica Mitchell Shalon Fleming 4-7    Final (8)
6 Mandy Selzer Sherry Just 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Brett Barber Michelle Englot 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mandy Selzer Shalon Fleming 5-2    Final (7)
2 Sherry Just Jessica Mitchell 7-9    Final (8)
3 Lorraine Schneider Penny Barker 7-6    Final (8)
4 Ashley Thevenot Kyla Thies 5-7    Final (8)
5 Ashley Howard Hanna Anderson 6-9    Final (8)
6 Rae Ann Williamson Skylar Ackerman 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skylar Ackerman Hanna Anderson 7-8    Final (8)
2 Rae Ann Williamson Ashley Howard 6-2    Final (7)
3 Jessica Mitchell Michelle Englot 5-6    Final (8)
4 Mandy Selzer Brett Barber 6-3    Final (7)
5 Penny Barker Ashley Thevenot 7-2    Final (6)
6 Lorraine Schneider Kyla Thies 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Just Brett Barber 8-3    Final (6)
2 Shalon Fleming Michelle Englot 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑