World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Jeff Ginter
, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Dusseault
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guo
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Griffith
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tracy Steinke
Dawson Creek, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Norman
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiahong Ma
Changchun, CHN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Darrel Veiner
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jeff Ginter Colin Griffith 7-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Steinke Ryan Norman 6-1    Final (4)
B Denis Dusseault Guo 5-1    Final (6)
C Darrel Veiner Jiahong Ma 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darrel Veiner Scott Webb 5-6    Final (8)
B Jeff Ginter Delia DeJong 6-3    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ryan Norman Jiahong Ma 5-2    Final (6)
C Tracy Steinke Scott Webb 4-3    Final (8)
F Guo Colin Griffith 6-2    Final (8)
H Denis Dusseault Delia DeJong 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Darrel Veiner Ryan Norman 2-4    Final (4)
E Colin Griffith Denis Dusseault 0-6    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jiahong Ma Tracy Steinke 7-8    Final (8)
E Jeff Ginter Guo 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Delia DeJong Guo 10-2    Final (5)
G Scott Webb Ryan Norman 6-1    Final (3)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Darrel Veiner Tracy Steinke 6-7    Final (8)
C Colin Griffith Delia DeJong 6-7    Final (8)
E Jiahong Ma Scott Webb 4-7    Final (7)
G Jeff Ginter Denis Dusseault 7-2    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑