Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Jeff Ginter
, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Dusseault
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guo
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Griffith
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tracy Steinke
Dawson Creek, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Norman
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiahong Ma
Changchun, CHN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Darrel Veiner
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jeff Ginter Colin Griffith 7-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Steinke Ryan Norman 6-1    Final (4)
B Denis Dusseault Guo 5-1    Final (6)
C Darrel Veiner Jiahong Ma 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darrel Veiner Scott Webb 5-6    Final (8)
B Jeff Ginter Delia DeJong 6-3    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ryan Norman Jiahong Ma 5-2    Final (6)
C Tracy Steinke Scott Webb 4-3    Final (8)
F Guo Colin Griffith 6-2    Final (8)
H Denis Dusseault Delia DeJong 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Darrel Veiner Ryan Norman 2-4    Final (4)
E Colin Griffith Denis Dusseault 0-6    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jiahong Ma Tracy Steinke 7-8    Final (8)
E Jeff Ginter Guo 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Delia DeJong Guo 10-2    Final (5)
G Scott Webb Ryan Norman 6-1    Final (3)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Darrel Veiner Tracy Steinke 6-7    Final (8)
C Colin Griffith Delia DeJong 6-7    Final (8)
E Jiahong Ma Scott Webb 4-7    Final (7)
G Jeff Ginter Denis Dusseault 7-2    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑