Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Oct 28 -- 6:30pm ET
Hackner 11  Final
Desilets (6)
McCarville Final
Malette (7)
McCarville Final
Burgess (7)
Weiss Final
Morissette (8)
Johnston Final
Burgess (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Pozihun (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Winter Games U15 -- Round-Robin

Feb 14 - 16, 2020
Boys X
Zach Davies
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Bauer
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aidan Snider
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaxon Hiebert
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Boys Y
Ben Kiist
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Van Amsterdam
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Ferguson
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Girls X
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayden Young
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgan Deschiffart
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Girls Y
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Yamuch
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Comeillie
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 15, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zach Davies Jaxon Hiebert 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Jordan Bauer Aidan Snider 7-2    Final (8)
3 Ben Kiist Wyatt Wright 9-3    Final (8)
4 Carter Ferguson Anders Van Amsterdam 4-11    Final (8)
5 Alyssa Nedohin Hayden Young 2-7    Final (7)
6 Morgan Deschiffart Kayleigh Shannon 4-8    Final (8)
7 Claire Comeillie Hannah Northwood 4-5    Final (8)
8 Rachel Jacques Emma Yamuch 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claire Comeillie Emma Yamuch 2-11    Final (6)
2 Rachel Jacques Hannah Northwood 5-4    Final (8)
3 Alyssa Nedohin Kayleigh Shannon 7-4    Final (EE)
4 Morgan Deschiffart Hayden Young 7-11    Final (8)
5 Ben Kiist Anders Van Amsterdam 11-2    Final (6)
6 Carter Ferguson Wyatt Wright 1-14    Final (5)
7 Zach Davies Aidan Snider 9-3    Final (7)
8 Jordan Bauer Jaxon Hiebert 12-3    Final (7)
Sun, Feb 16, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ben Kiist Carter Ferguson 12-2    Final (6)
2 Wyatt Wright Anders Van Amsterdam 10-2    Final (6)
3 Zach Davies Jordan Bauer 8-5    Final (8)
4 Aidan Snider Jaxon Hiebert 7-5    Final (8)
5 Claire Comeillie Rachel Jacques 1-7    Final (4)
6 Emma Yamuch Hannah Northwood 9-3    Final (6)
7 Alyssa Nedohin Morgan Deschiffart 6-2    Final (8)
8 Kayleigh Shannon Hayden Young 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Oct 28 -- 6:30pm ET
Hackner 11  Final
Desilets (6)
McCarville Final
Malette (7)
McCarville Final
Burgess (7)
Weiss Final
Morissette (8)
Johnston Final
Burgess (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Pozihun (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑