World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA 4th
NOR
SWE 5th
NED
SUI 5th
ENG
SCO 5th
DEN
GER 4th
RUS
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman 2nd
Whyte
Pahl 2nd
Richard
Sluchinski  
Tardi  
Maerki  
Ruohonen  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey 2nd
Brown
Sinclair 2nd
Kim
Koana  
Fujisawa  
Rocque 2nd
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heather MJCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Jacques Gauthier
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon Johnson
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooks Freeman
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphael Malo
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Bijil
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Olafson
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Joshua Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
St. Adolphe, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Avery Skog
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emerson Klimpke
Brandon, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Williamson
Dauphin, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Landon Krahn
Winkler, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Thomas McGillivray 7-2    Final (7)
2 Joshua Friesen Avery Skog 5-3    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Luke Steski 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jordon Johnson Raphael Malo 8-5    Final (7)
5 Emerson Klimpke Landon Krahn 8-5    Final (6)
6 Jordon McDonald Carter Williamson 8-2    Final (6)
7 Matt Bijil Cameron Olafson 3-5    Final (7)
8 Brooks Freeman Jacques Gauthier 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Joshua Friesen Thomas McGillivray 7-4    Final (8)
7 Josh Maisey Avery Skog 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Landon Krahn 7-0    Final (4)
2 Brooks Freeman Raphael Malo 5-6    Final (8)
3 Jordon Johnson Jacques Gauthier 2-8    Final (7)
5 Ryan Wiebe Cameron Olafson 8-0    Final (4)
7 Emerson Klimpke Carter Williamson 6-3    Final (7)
8 Matt Bijil Luke Steski 9-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Josh Maisey Joshua Friesen 3-6    Final (7)
8 Thomas McGillivray Avery Skog 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cameron Olafson Luke Steski 5-6    Final (7)
3 Carter Williamson Landon Krahn 4-1    Final (7)
4 Emerson Klimpke Jordon McDonald 0-5    Final (6)
6 Jacques Gauthier Raphael Malo 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Matt Bijil 5-1    Final (3)
7 Jordon Johnson Brooks Freeman 9-2    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA 4th
NOR
SWE 5th
NED
SUI 5th
ENG
SCO 5th
DEN
GER 4th
RUS
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman 2nd
Whyte
Pahl 2nd
Richard
Sluchinski  
Tardi  
Maerki  
Ruohonen  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey 2nd
Brown
Sinclair 2nd
Kim
Koana  
Fujisawa  
Rocque 2nd
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑