World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Anderson
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Katy Lukowich
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Serena Gray-Withers
Stonewall, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Onagi
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 3, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Emily Ogg Serena Gray-Withers 3-5    Final (6)
4 Cassandra Stobbe Kayla Anderson 5-6    Final (8)
5 Grace Beaudry Arah Davies 8-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brooklyn Onagi Alexandra Friesen 4-7    Final (8)
3 Cassandra Stobbe Grace Beaudry 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cheyenne Ehnes Katy Lukowich 2-5    Final (5)
5 Talyia Tober Victoria Beaudry 2-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brooklyn Onagi Emily Ogg 8-7    Final (8)
2 Arah Davies Kayla Anderson 8-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cheyenne Ehnes Victoria Beaudry 3-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Arah Davies Cassandra Stobbe 3-2    Final (7)
2 Talyia Tober Katy Lukowich 3-6    Final (7)
3 Alexandra Friesen Emily Ogg 8-3    Final (6)
4 Grace Beaudry Kayla Anderson 12-2    Final (6)
5 Brooklyn Onagi Serena Gray-Withers 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Talyia Tober Cheyenne Ehnes 3-4    Final (7)
5 Katy Lukowich Victoria Beaudry 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Serena Gray-Withers Alexandra Friesen 6-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑