World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 8th
Anderson
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Anderson
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Katy Lukowich
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Serena Gray-Withers
Stonewall, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Onagi
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 3, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Emily Ogg Serena Gray-Withers 3-5    Final (6)
4 Cassandra Stobbe Kayla Anderson 5-6    Final (8)
5 Grace Beaudry Arah Davies 8-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brooklyn Onagi Alexandra Friesen 4-7    Final (8)
3 Cassandra Stobbe Grace Beaudry 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cheyenne Ehnes Katy Lukowich 2-5    Final (5)
5 Talyia Tober Victoria Beaudry 2-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brooklyn Onagi Emily Ogg 8-7    Final (8)
2 Arah Davies Kayla Anderson 8-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cheyenne Ehnes Victoria Beaudry 3-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Arah Davies Cassandra Stobbe 3-2    Final (7)
2 Talyia Tober Katy Lukowich 3-6    Final (7)
3 Alexandra Friesen Emily Ogg 8-3    Final (6)
4 Grace Beaudry Kayla Anderson 12-2    Final (6)
5 Brooklyn Onagi Serena Gray-Withers 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Talyia Tober Cheyenne Ehnes 3-4    Final (7)
5 Katy Lukowich Victoria Beaudry 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Serena Gray-Withers Alexandra Friesen 6-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 8th
Anderson
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑