World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Banff U15 Junior Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
B1
Zach Davies
, AB
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.667  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Whittmire
, AB
0.333  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Janz
, AB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B2
Emma Yamuch
, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
, AB
0.667  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chloe Johnston
, AB
0.333  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nate Burton
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B3
Lucas Sawiak
, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
, AB
0.667  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Comeillie
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canmore Canmore
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
CAN1 Zach Davies Rhett Whittmire 4-1    Final (7)
CAN2 Kayleigh Shannon Amy Janz 6-4    Final (8)
CAN3 Hannah Northwood Chloe Johnston 7-3    Final (7)
CAN4 Emma Yamuch Nate Burton 9-0    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
CAN1 Lucas Sawiak Canmore Canmore 8-0    Final (6)
CAN2 Claire Comeillie CJ Jackson 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN3 Zach Davies Amy Janz 7-4    Final (7)
BAN4 Kayleigh Shannon Rhett Whittmire 9-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Lucas Sawiak CJ Jackson 8-4    Final (7)
BAN2 Claire Comeillie Canmore Canmore 6-5    Final (8)
BAN3 Hannah Northwood Nate Burton 6-4    Final (8)
BAN4 Emma Yamuch Chloe Johnston 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
CAN1 Hannah Northwood Emma Yamuch 4-9    Final (8)
CAN2 Nate Burton Chloe Johnston 5-9    Final (EE)
CAN3 Lucas Sawiak Claire Comeillie 11-4    Final (8)
CAN4 CJ Jackson Canmore Canmore 10-3    Final (5)
BAN1 Zach Davies Kayleigh Shannon 7-1    Final (7)
BAN2 Amy Janz Rhett Whittmire 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑