Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
M1
James Ballance
Okotokes, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Kiist
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucas Sawiak
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenan Wipf
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
M2
Ethan Chung
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Kroker
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Lozinsky
St. Albert, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
M3
Kyler Kurina
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Van Amsterdam
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kai Lacey
Cochrane, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Kenan Wipf Lucas Sawiak 5-7    Final (8)
BAN2 James Ballance Ben Kiist 5-6    Final (EE)
BAN3 Josh Kroker Ethan Chung 2-7    Final (7)
BAN4 Wyatt Wright Chase Lozinsky 2-8    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
CAN3 Kinley Burton Anders Van Amsterdam 5-4    Final (8)
CAN4 Kyler Kurina Kai Lacey 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
CAN1 Kenan Wipf Ben Kiist 6-3    Final (8)
CAN2 James Ballance Lucas Sawiak 7-5    Final (7)
CAN3 Wyatt Wright Ethan Chung 2-7    Final (7)
CAN4 Josh Kroker Chase Lozinsky 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Kyler Kurina Anders Van Amsterdam 9-2    Final (6)
BAN2 Kinley Burton Kai Lacey 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Josh Kroker Wyatt Wright 5-3    Final (8)
BAN2 Chase Lozinsky Ethan Chung 7-6    Final (8)
BAN3 Kenan Wipf James Ballance 4-5    Final (8)
BAN4 Ben Kiist Lucas Sawiak 10-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN3 Kinley Burton Kyler Kurina 3-10    Final (6)
BAN4 Kai Lacey Anders Van Amsterdam 3-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑