World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles St. Gallen -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fomina/Stukalsky
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Einspieler/Wettstein
Wetzikon, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schlegel/Keiser
Zug, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gertsch/Gertsch
, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Engler/Hefti
Flims, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vermelin/Wingfors
Uppsala, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Humbert/Baumgartner
Megeve, FRA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rykove/Rykove
Vilnius, LTU
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scholl/Kampf
, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Morvcik
, SVK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huppi/Weiss
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 3, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Kupper Westman/Ahlberg 6-7    Final (8)
B Schlegel/Keiser Rupp/Wunderlin 3-9    Final (7)
C Einspieler/Wettstein Aitken/Andrews 3-11    Final (6)
D Rykove/Rykove Humbert/Baumgartner 4-7    Final (7)
E Fomina/Stukalsky Gertsch/Gertsch 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 3, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Iseli/Iseli Perret/Rios 3-9    Final (7)
C Huppi/Weiss Paulova/Paul 7-8    Final (EE)
D Matulova/Morvcik Scholl/Kampf 3-8    Final (7)
E Engler/Hefti Vermelin/Wingfors 6-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rupp/Wunderlin Wild/Kupper 9-1    Final (7)
C Westman/Ahlberg Fomina/Stukalsky 11-3    Final (7)
D Gertsch/Gertsch Schlegel/Keiser 5-10    Final (6)
E Einspieler/Wettstein Rykove/Rykove 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aitken/Andrews Engler/Hefti 8-12    Final (8)
B Scholl/Kampf Huppi/Weiss 12-7    Final (7)
C Paulova/Paul Iseli/Iseli 11-3    Final (7)
D Perret/Rios Matulova/Morvcik 9-7    Final (8)
E Vermelin/Wingfors Humbert/Baumgartner 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Westman/Ahlberg Schlegel/Keiser 13-2    Final (6)
C Fomina/Stukalsky Wild/Kupper 8-5    Final (8)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Gertsch/Gertsch 6-3    Final (7)
E Rykove/Rykove Aitken/Andrews 1-14    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Engler/Hefti Humbert/Baumgartner 13-5    Final (6)
B Vermelin/Wingfors Einspieler/Wettstein 3-6    Final (7)
C Iseli/Iseli Matulova/Morvcik 8-5    Final (8)
D Scholl/Kampf Paulova/Paul 5-6    Final (EE)
E Perret/Rios Huppi/Weiss 16-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rykove/Rykove Vermelin/Wingfors 2-10    Final (7)
C Gertsch/Gertsch Westman/Ahlberg 5-12    Final (7)
D Fomina/Stukalsky Rupp/Wunderlin 2-8    Final (7)
E Wild/Kupper Schlegel/Keiser 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Humbert/Baumgartner Aitken/Andrews 1-11    Final (6)
B Einspieler/Wettstein Engler/Hefti 4-11    Final (7)
C Matulova/Morvcik Paulova/Paul 4-8    Final (7)
D Huppi/Weiss Iseli/Iseli 5-9    Final (7)
E Scholl/Kampf Perret/Rios 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Aitken/Andrews Vermelin/Wingfors 6-5    Final (EE)
C Wild/Kupper Gertsch/Gertsch 5-8    Final (7)
D Schlegel/Keiser Fomina/Stukalsky 3-9    Final (7)
E Westman/Ahlberg Rupp/Wunderlin 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Paulova/Paul 3-7    Final (7)
B Huppi/Weiss Matulova/Morvcik 3-11    Final (6)
C Humbert/Baumgartner Einspieler/Wettstein 6-8    Final (8)
D Engler/Hefti Rykove/Rykove 7-3    Final (7)
E Iseli/Iseli Scholl/Kampf 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑