World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway 7th
Heier
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday 8th
Sormunen
Wright 7th
Carothers
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Highland Mixed Doubles Classic -- A Event

Feb 14 - 16, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Schmiemann/Ginter
Albrecht/Wozniak
D2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [17]
Albrecht/Wozniak
D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Albrecht/Wozniak
Yang/Ling
D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [25]
Just/Deis
Just/Deis
Just/Deis
D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]
Schwartz/Wills
D6 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [29]
Broderson/Kleibrink
Qualifier
Englot/Schneider
D2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [19]
Broderson/Kleibrink
D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [6]
Englot/Schneider
Yan/Kuo
Broderson/Kleibrink
D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [26]
Quick/Armstrong
Quick/Armstrong
Stremick/Ede
D2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]
Sun/Zhang
Sun/Zhang
Kitz/Stewart
Tran/Sluchinski
D2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Kitz/Stewart
D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [10]
Tran/Sluchinski
Fan/Nan
D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [27]
Kitz/Stewart
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
D2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
Todd/Cherpin
D6 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [30]
Campbell/Dunstone
Qualifier
Gamble/Gamble
D2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Campbell/Dunstone
D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [14]
Palancsa/Kiss
Palancsa/Kiss
Campbell/Dunstone
D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [28]
de Gooijer/Springer
de Gooijer/Springer
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
Silcox/Keerak

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway 7th
Heier
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday 8th
Sormunen
Wright 7th
Carothers
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑