Glynhill Ladies International -- Round-Robin

Jan 16 - 19, 2020
Pool A
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.667  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Siyu Han
Changchun, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.667  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirling, SCO
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 16, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Seina Nakajima Anna Sidorova 4-7    Final (7)
3 Siyu Han Maia Ramsfjell 3-9    Final (7)
6 Daniela Jentsch Irene Schori 3-6    Final (7)
7 Maggie Wilson Amy MacDonald 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabella Wrana Binia Feltscher 7-6    Final (8)
3 Selina Witschonke Lisa Davie 7-5    Final (8)
6 EunJung Kim Yu Han 11-8    Final (EE)
7 Sophie Jackson Fay Henderson 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Daniela Jentsch Maggie Wilson 7-3    Final (7)
3 Irene Schori Amy MacDonald 5-3    Final (8)
4 Seina Nakajima Siyu Han 6-3    Final (7)
5 Anna Sidorova Maia Ramsfjell 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 EunJung Kim Sophie Jackson 6-5    Final (8)
3 Yu Han Fay Henderson 8-1    Final (6)
4 Isabella Wrana Selina Witschonke 2-5    Final (8)
5 Binia Feltscher Lisa Davie 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Amy MacDonald Daniela Jentsch 1-7    Final (6)
5 Irene Schori Maggie Wilson 8-4    Final (8)
6 Maia Ramsfjell Seina Nakajima 3-10    Final (6)
7 Anna Sidorova Siyu Han 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Fay Henderson EunJung Kim 3-5    Final (8)
5 Yu Han Sophie Jackson 7-3    Final (7)
6 Lisa Davie Isabella Wrana 3-8    Final (7)
7 Binia Feltscher Selina Witschonke 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑