World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO Final
SWE 11  (9)
CZE Final
RUS (8)
EST Final
GER (EE)
DEN Final
LAT (9)
SUI 11  Final
NOR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK Final
ESP (10)
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Round-Robin

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Iseli
, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Reed
Cambridge, ENG
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Klossner
Langenthal, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 17, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Cameron Bryce 3-6    Final (7)
B Magnus Ramsfjell Andrew Reed 2-7    Final (7)
C Ross Whyte Fredrik Nyman 8-0    Final (5)
D Niklas Edin Joel Retornaz 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 17, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Jan Hess 6-5    Final (EE)
B Andrin Schnider Marco Hoesli 6-4    Final (8)
C Rich Ruohonen Jaap van Dorp 6-8    Final (8)
D Lucien Lottenbach Simon Gempeler 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Magnus Ramsfjell 6-3    Final (8)
B Joel Retornaz Jan Iseli 7-2    Final (4)
C Cameron Bryce Lukas Klima 5-4    Final (EE)
D Yannick Schwaller Ross Whyte 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucien Lottenbach Rich Ruohonen 7-5    Final (7)
B Jaap van Dorp Jan Klossner 6-4    Final (7)
C Thomas Ulsrud Andrin Schnider 5-3    Final (7)
D Jan Hess David Sik 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Lukas Klima 8-3    Final (7)
B Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 7-4    Final (8)
C Magnus Ramsfjell Joel Retornaz 4-6    Final (7)
D Andrew Reed Jan Iseli 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Simon Gempeler Jan Klossner 8-1    Final (5)
B Marco Hoesli David Sik 7-8    Final (8)
C Lucien Lottenbach Jaap van Dorp 4-7    Final (8)
D Andrin Schnider Jan Hess 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Iseli Magnus Ramsfjell 5-8    Final (7)
B Andrew Reed Niklas Edin 2-9    Final (4)
C Lukas Klima Ross Whyte 7-3    Final (8)
D Fredrik Nyman Yannick Schwaller 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Klossner Lucien Lottenbach 3-7    Final (7)
B David Sik Andrin Schnider 6-7    Final (8)
C Simon Gempeler Rich Ruohonen 7-1    Final (5)
D Marco Hoesli Thomas Ulsrud 1-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Andrew Reed 7-1    Final (6)
B Lukas Klima Yannick Schwaller 4-6    Final (8)
C Jan Iseli Niklas Edin 1-10    Final (5)
D Cameron Bryce Fredrik Nyman 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik Thomas Ulsrud 6-8    Final (7)
B Jaap van Dorp Simon Gempeler 10-4    Final (7)
C Jan Hess Marco Hoesli 6-7    Final (8)
D Jan Klossner Rich Ruohonen 7-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO Final
SWE 11  (9)
CZE Final
RUS (8)
EST Final
GER (EE)
DEN Final
LAT (9)
SUI 11  Final
NOR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK Final
ESP (10)
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑