World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Bryce
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 7th
MacDougall
Thompson 8th
Manuel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Pool B
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Egger
, AB
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Goehring
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kevin Tym
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.667  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Sexsmith, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jared Palanuik
, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool F
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Xinlong Kang
Changchun, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ted Appelman Kevin Park 9-5    Final (8)
2 Cole Adams Warren Kozak 5-1    Final (6)
3 Dale Goehring James Pahl 3-6    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Scott Egger 2-7    Final (6)
5 Kevin Tym Evan van Amsterdam 6-7    Final (8)
6 Scott Webb Jeremy Harty 6-7    Final (8)
7 Simon Gempeler Warren Cross 7-4    Final (7)
8 Daylan Vavrek Jared Palanuik 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Rob Johnson 9-3    Final (7)
2 Sean Grassie Sean O'Connor 4-8    Final (7)
3 Chad Dahlseide Aaron Sluchinski 5-4    Final (8)
4 Terry Meek Xinlong Kang 9-4    Final (7)
5 Kevin Park Cole Adams 3-6    Final (7)
6 Ted Appelman Warren Kozak 0-7    Final (2)
7 James Pahl Jan Hess 6-5    Final (8)
8 Dale Goehring Scott Egger 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Evan van Amsterdam Scott Webb 4-8    Final (8)
2 Kevin Tym Jeremy Harty 9-6    Final (7)
3 Warren Cross Sean Grassie 3-4    Final (8)
4 Simon Gempeler Sean O'Connor 8-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Johnson Daylan Vavrek 2-8    Final (5)
6 William Lyburn Jared Palanuik 10-8    Final (8)
7 Aaron Sluchinski Terry Meek 9-8    Extra
8 Chad Dahlseide Xinlong Kang 10-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ted Appelman Cole Adams 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kevin Park Warren Kozak 8-6    Final (EE)
5 Dale Goehring Jan Hess 8-1    Final (4)
6 James Pahl Scott Egger 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Simon Gempeler Sean Grassie 6-1    Final (6)
2 Rob Johnson Jared Palanuik 5-8    Final (EE)
3 Kevin Tym Scott Webb 7-6    Final (8)
4 Evan van Amsterdam Jeremy Harty 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Chad Dahlseide Terry Meek 4-5    Final (8)
6 Aaron Sluchinski Xinlong Kang 6-4    Final (7)
7 William Lyburn Daylan Vavrek 5-2    Final (8)
8 Warren Cross Sean O'Connor 5-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Bryce
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider 7th
MacDougall
Thompson 8th
Manuel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
Scoffin (6)
Gempeler Final
Whyte (6)
Harty Final
Cookson (6)
Pahl Final
Jacques (8)
Richard Final
Cross (8)
Hartung Final
Kang (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan Final
Stiksma (8)
Daniels Final
Marks (EE)
Koana Final
Hammond (6)
Richards Final
Englot (7)
Hudyma 10  Final
Pierce (8)
Sinclair 11  Final
Barber (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris Final
Hartley (8)
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑